Box

Upcoming Fixtures : 14/06/2018 - 12/07/2018

14/06/2018
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Tuam Hurling vsAbbeyknockmoy TuamMore
15/06/2018
Intermediate Hurling League
19:30Castlegar vsArdrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine CastlegarMore
16/06/2018
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
18:00Portumna vsAnnaghdown PortumnaMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:00An Spideal vsKilnadeema-Leitrim An SpidealMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:00Gort Inse Guaire vsSt Thomas GortMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
11:00Gort Inse Guaire vsSalthill-Knocknacarra GortMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
11:00Micheal Breathnach vsMountbellew/Moylough Páirc an ChnoicMore
11:00Tuam Hurling vsBallinderreen TuamMore
17/06/2018
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
11:00Salthill-Knocknacarra vsCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Salthill-KnocknacarraMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
11:00Tuam Hurling vsRahoon-Newcastle TuamMore
Senior Hurling League Group 1
11:00Castlegar vsTurloughmore CastlegarMore
11:00Craughwell vsCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine CraughwellMore
11:00Kilnadeema-Leitrim vsKillimordaly Kilnadeema PitchMore
Senior Hurling League Group 2
11:00Cappataggle vsAbbeyknockmoy CappataggleMore
11:00Loughrea vsTynagh/Abbey-Duniry St Brendan's LoughreaMore
11:00Mullagh vsAthenry Mullagh Hurling Club GroundsMore
11:00Sarsfields vsPádraig Pearses SarsfieldsMore
Intermediate Hurling League
11:00Annaghdown vsAn Spideal CreggMore
11:00Kilconieron vsMeelick-Eyrecourt KilconieronMore
11:00Kiltormer vsCarnmore KiltormerMore
11:00Kinvara vsSylane KinvaraMore
18/06/2018
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Turloughmore vsOranmore-Maree LackaghMore
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Carnmore vsSarsfields CarnmoreMore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Michael Cusacks vsMeelick-Eyrecourt KilbeacantyMore
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Killimor vsSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough KillimorMore
21/06/2018
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship
18:30Sarsfields vsOranmore-Maree Duggan Park More
U 16 B Hurling Championship
18:30Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vsCraughwell New InnMore
U 16 B Hurling Shield
18:45Ballygar vsMullagh/Kiltormer Ballygar GAA PitchMore
U 16 A1 Hurling Shield
18:45Castlegar vsKillimordaly CastlegarMore
18:45Michael Cusacks vsRahoon-Newcastle KilbeacantyMore
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship
19:45Cappataggle vsArdrahan Duggan Park More
U 16 B Hurling Championship
19:45Kilnadeema-Leitrim vsKinvara TBCMore
22/06/2018
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
19:30Gort Inse Guaire vsKilnadeema-Leitrim LoughreaMore
Senior Hurling League Group 1
19:30Ballinderreen vsCastlegar BallinderreenMore
19:30Beagh vsCraughwell BeaghMore
19:30Clarinbridge vsTommy Larkins ClarinbridgeMore
19:30Killimordaly vsSt Thomas KillimordalyMore
19:30Turloughmore vsLiam Mellows TurloughmoreMore
Senior Hurling League Group 2
19:30Ardrahan vsGort Inse Guaire ArdrahanMore
19:30Athenry vsSarsfields AthenryMore
19:30Pádraig Pearses vsPortumna Padraig Pearses GAA GroundMore
19:30Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vsMullagh Tynagh/Abbey-DuniryMore
Intermediate Hurling League
00:30Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vsKilbeacanty WoodmountMore
19:30Meelick-Eyrecourt vsKillimor Meelick-EyrecourtMore
19:30Oranmore-Maree vsKinvara Oranmore-MareeMore
Corn Michael Hogan (Div.1)
19:30North Galway vsGalway McDonagh KilbeacantyMore
23/06/2018
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
18:00Turloughmore vsBearna-Na Forbacha CarnmoreMore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
18:00Kinvara vsCarnmore KinvaraMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:00Menlo Emmetts vsBallinasloe Menlo EmmettsMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:00Ballygar vsLiam Mellows Ballygar GAA PitchMore
18:00Tommy Larkins vsMeelick-Eyrecourt WoodfordMore
18:00Mullagh vsGort Inse Guaire Mullagh Hurling Club GroundsMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
11:00Clarinbridge vsTurloughmore ClarinbridgeMore
11:00Oranmore-Maree vsAthenry OranmoreMore
11:00Sarsfields vsCastlegar New InnMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
11:00Carnmore vsKillimordaly CarnmoreMore
11:00Craughwell vsTynagh/Abbey-Duniry CraughwellMore
11:00Loughrea vsMaigh Cuilinn LoughreaMore
11:00Mullagh/Kiltormer vsCappataggle KiltormerMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
11:00Bearna-Na Forbacha vsMichael Cusacks Na ForbachaMore
11:00Liam Mellows vsKinvara BallyloughaneMore
11:00Rahoon-Newcastle vsGort Inse Guaire TonabrockyMore
11:00Salthill-Knocknacarra vsAnnaghdown The PriarieMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
11:00Kilconieron vsSt Thomas KilconieronMore
11:00Killimor vsArdrahan KillimorMore
11:00Kilnadeema-Leitrim vsBallinasloe KilnadeemaMore
11:00Portumna vsTommy Larkins PortumnaMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
11:00Abbeyknockmoy vsBallygar AbbeyknockmoyMore
11:00Skehana vsPádraig Pearses SkehanaMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
11:00Ballinderreen vsMicheal Breathnach BallinderreenMore
11:00Mountbellew/Moylough vsAn Spideal MountbellewMore
11:00Pádraig Pearses vsTuam Hurling Padraig Pearses GAA GroundMore
Corn William Robinson (Div.3)
00:00Galway City/West vsLimerick Treaty TBCMore
24/06/2018
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
12:00Kilnadeema-Leitrim vsBallygar LoughreaMore
13:30Clarinbridge vsGort Inse Guaire LoughreaMore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
12:00Mullagh vsBeagh Mullagh Hurling Club GroundsMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
14:00Kilnadeema-Leitrim vsCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kilnadeema PitchMore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
12:00Ballinderreen vsTurloughmore BallinderreenMore
12:00St Thomas vsRahoon-Newcastle CastledalyMore
Intermediate Hurling League
12:00Carnmore vsCastlegar Carnmore GAA Club More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
16:30Meelick-Eyrecourt vsCraughwell Kenny ParkMore
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:00Turloughmore vsSalthill-Knocknacarra Kenny ParkMore
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:00Kilconieron vsArdrahan KilconieronMore
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
18:00Cappataggle vsPortumna CappataggleMore
18:00CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vsKinvara Ahascragh SportsfieldMore
18:00Sarsfields vsBallinderreen SarsfieldsMore
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
18:00Abbeyknockmoy vsCois Fharraige AbbeyknockmoyMore
18:00Ballinasloe vsAnnaghdown BallinasloeMore
18:00Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vsOranmore-Maree SkehanaMore
25/06/2018
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Loughrea vsTurloughmore LoughreaMore
18:45Oranmore-Maree vsAthenry OranmoreMore
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Ardrahan vsCarnmore ArdrahanMore
18:45Sarsfields vsClarinbridge New InnMore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Gort Inse Guaire vsMichael Cusacks GortMore
18:45Meelick-Eyrecourt vsCastlegar ClonfertMore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Killimordaly vsCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine KillimordalyMore
18:45Kilnadeema-Leitrim vsKinvara KilnadeemaMore
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Cappataggle vsCois Fharraige CappataggleMore
18:45Maigh Cuilinn vsBallinderreen MoycullenMore
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Pádraig Pearses vsCraughwell BallymacwardMore
18:45Sylane vsSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough SylaneMore
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Liam Mellows vsPortumna BallyloughaneMore
18:45Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vsAnnaghdown TynaghMore
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Kilconieron vsBallygar KilconieronMore
18:45St Thomas vsMullagh/Kiltormer CastledalyMore
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Abbeyknockmoy vsSalthill-Knocknacarra AbbeyknockmoyMore
18:45Tuam Hurling vsRahoon-Newcastle TuamMore
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vsMicheal Breathnach SkehanaMore
18:45Tommy Larkins vsKillimor WoodfordMore
02/07/2018
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Loughrea vsOranmore-Maree LoughreaMore
18:45Turloughmore vsAthenry LackaghMore
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Clarinbridge vsCarnmore ClarinbridgeMore
18:45Sarsfields vsArdrahan New InnMore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Gort Inse Guaire vsMeelick-Eyrecourt GortMore
18:45Michael Cusacks vsCastlegar KilbeacantyMore
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vsKinvara AhascraghMore
18:45Killimordaly vsKilnadeema-Leitrim KillimordalyMore
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Ballinderreen vsCois Fharraige BallinderreenMore
18:45Maigh Cuilinn vsCappataggle MoycullenMore
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Craughwell vsSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough CraughwellMore
18:45Pádraig Pearses vsSylane BallymacwardMore
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Annaghdown vsPortumna CreggMore
18:45Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vsLiam Mellows TynaghMore
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Mullagh/Kiltormer vsBallygar MullaghMore
18:45St Thomas vsKilconieron CastledalyMore
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Oranmore-Maree vsTuam Hurling OranmoreMore
18:45Rahoon-Newcastle vsAbbeyknockmoy TonabrockyMore
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18:45Micheal Breathnach vsKillimor IndreabhánMore
18:45Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vsTommy Larkins MountbellewMore
04/07/2018
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
18:45Ballygar vsFour Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre BallygarMore
07/07/2018
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
11:00Athenry vsClarinbridge AthenryMore
11:00Castlegar vsSylane CastlegarMore
11:00Turloughmore vsSarsfields LackaghMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
11:00Cappataggle vsLoughrea CappataggleMore
11:00Killimordaly vsMullagh/Kiltormer KillimordalyMore
11:00Maigh Cuilinn vsCraughwell MoycullenMore
11:00Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vsCarnmore TynaghMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
11:00Annaghdown vsRahoon-Newcastle CreggMore
11:00Gort Inse Guaire vsBearna-Na Forbacha GortMore
11:00Kinvara vsSalthill-Knocknacarra KinvaraMore
11:00Michael Cusacks vsLiam Mellows KilbeacantyMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
11:00Ardrahan vsPortumna ArdrahanMore
11:00Ballinasloe vsKilconieron BallinasloeMore
11:00St Thomas vsKillimor CastledalyMore
11:00Tommy Larkins vsKilnadeema-Leitrim WoodfordMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
11:00Ballygar vsSt. Dominics BallygarMore
11:00Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre vsCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine AhascraghMore
11:00Pádraig Pearses vsAbbeyknockmoy AbbeyknockmoyMore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
11:00An Spideal vsBallinderreen An SpidealMore
11:00Micheal Breathnach vsPádraig Pearses Páirc an ChnoicMore
11:00Tuam Hurling vsMeelick-Eyrecourt TuamMore
09/07/2018
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18:45Abbeyknockmoy vsOranmore-Maree AbbeyknockmoyMore
18:45Salthill-Knocknacarra vsRahoon-Newcastle The PriarieMore