Box

Upcoming Fixtures : 12/10/2018 - 09/11/2018

12/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
12:30Claregalway College vsGort Community School Oranmore-MareeMore
15/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B
18:15University College Dublin vsN.U.I Galway BelfieldMore
16/10/2018
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
19:00Killimor vsSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Duggan Park More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 1
10:30Colaiste Einde Galway City vsColáiste na Coiribe Colaiste Einde Galway CityMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsSt Raphaels College Loughrea Tynagh/Abbey-DuniryMore
12:30Presentation College Athenry vsSt Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea LoughreaMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
16:30N.U.I Galway vsSt Patricks College Thurles N.U.I. GalwayMore
19:30G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vsCadets AthloneMore
17/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
19:00Institute of Technology Sligo vsG.M.I.T. IT Sligo GroundsMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
19:00N.U.I Galway vsArdrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine N.U.I. GalwayMore
18/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
17:00N.U.I Galway vsUniversity of Limerick N.U.I. GalwayMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
19:00Athlone Institute of Technology vsG.M.I.T. AIT GAA PitchMore
19/10/2018
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
19:00Cappataggle vsAnnaghdown TBCMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
11:00St Cuans Castleblakney vsRoscommon CBS MountbellewMore
20/10/2018
Senior Hurling Championship
14:00Moycullen vsBeagh LoughreaMore
15:30Sarsfields vsCastlegar Kenny ParkMore
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00Kinvara vsRahoon-Newcastle Kenny ParkMore
Junior B Hurling Championship
15:30Killimor vsBallinderreen LoughreaMore
Minor B Hurling Championship
15:30St Thomas vsArdrahan KilbeacantyMore
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
15:30CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vsOranmore-Maree Duggan Park More
Under 15A Hurling Cup
11:00Clarinbridge vsLoughrea ClarinbridgeMore
21/10/2018
Senior Hurling Championship
13:30Loughrea vsCappataggle Duggan Park More
14:00Gort Inse Guaire vsClarinbridge Kenny ParkMore
15:30Liam Mellows vsTynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kenny ParkMore
Intermediate Hurling Championship
12:00Meelick-Eyrecourt vsKilconieron Duggan Park More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
11:00Mullagh/Kiltormer vsTommy Larkins KiltormerMore
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
11:00Abbeyknockmoy vsPortumna AbbeyknockmoyMore
22/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
11:00Roscommon Community College vsSt Cuans Castleblakney Roscommon Community CollegeMore
23/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
14:00Mary Immaculate College Limerick vsN.U.I Galway MICL GroundsMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
19:00Athlone Institute of Technology vsG.M.I.T. AIT GAA PitchMore
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
19:30Ballygar vsBearna-Na Forbacha LoughgeorgeMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 1
12:30Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal vsColáiste na Coiribe Páirc na bhForbachaMore
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsColaiste Einde Galway City TonabrockyMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
12:30Mercy College Woodford vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBCMore
12:30Presentation College Headford vsSt. Killians, New Inn TBCMore
12:30St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vsPresentation College Headford SylaneMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsRoscommon CBS AthleagueMore
24/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B
14:00N.U.I Galway vsDublin City University N.U.I. GalwayMore
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
19:30Micheal Breathnach vsBallinasloe LoughgeorgeMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
14:00Limerick IT vsN.U.I Galway Limerick ITMore
25/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A
14:00G.M.I.T. vsDublin City University Carnmore Hurling ClubMore
14:00N.U.I Galway vsUniversity College Dublin N.U.I. GalwayMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
12:30Gort Community School vsCalasanctius College Oranmore ClarinbridgeMore
12:30St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea vsClaregalway College CraughwellMore
12:30St Raphaels College Loughrea vsPresentation College Athenry KillimordalyMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
14:00Cadets vsN.U.I Galway McDonagh PitchMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
14:00G.M.I.T. vsDublin City University Carnmore Hurling ClubMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
14:00G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vsSt Patricks College Thurles TBCMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
14:00N.U.I Galway vsUniversity College Dublin N.U.I. GalwayMore
26/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 2
12:30Coláiste na Coiribe vsColaiste Einde Galway City Rahoon-SalthillMore
12:30St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vsSt. Mary`s College Galway TurloughmoreMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 1
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsClarin College Athenry MountbellewMore
30/10/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
14:00Mary Immaculate College Limerick vsN.U.I Galway MICL GroundsMore
01/11/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
14:00Limerick IT vsN.U.I Galway Limerick ITMore
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A
19:00Dublin City University vsN.U.I Galway Dublin City University SportsgroundsMore
19:00University College Dublin vsG.M.I.T. BelfieldMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
14:00Dublin City University vsN.U.I Galway St Pats GAA PitchMore
19:00University College Dublin vsG.M.I.T. BelfieldMore
03/11/2018
Club U16 Hurling
12:30Meelick-Eyrecourt vsArdrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine A: Connacht GAA CentreMore
06/11/2018
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
14:00N.U.I Galway vsUniversity of Limerick N.U.I. GalwayMore
07/11/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 2
12:30Mercy College Woodford vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBCMore
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsColáiste na Coiribe TBCMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 1
12:30Roscommon Community College vsColáiste Mhuire Ballygar TBCMore
12:30St. Killians, New Inn vsRoscommon CBS TBCMore
08/11/2018
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A
14:00N.U.I Galway vsG.M.I.T. N.U.I. GalwayMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Athenry TBCMore
12:30St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea vsSt Raphaels College Loughrea TBCMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsGort Community School TBCMore
12:30Portumna Community School vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway TBCMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship
12:30Garbally College Ballinasloe vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew TBCMore
12:30Seamount College Kinvara vsSt Cuans Castleblakney TBCMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
12:30Clarin College Athenry vsPresentation College Headford TBCMore
12:30St. Killians, New Inn vsMercy College Woodford TBCMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
14:00N.U.I Galway vsG.M.I.T. N.U.I. GalwayMore