Box

Latest Results : 28/05/2019 - 25/06/2019

25/06/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Cappataggle 1-16vs1-16St Thomas  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Annaghdown 2-12vs3-15Maigh Cuilinn  More
24/06/2019
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Castlegar 4-22vs4-17Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Under 12 Group 1
Carnmore 1-6vs1-4Oranmore-Maree  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Kinvara 2-6vs6-8Kilconieron  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Carnmore 0-8vs3-7Oranmore-Maree  More
23/06/2019
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
Micheal Breathnach 4-11vs0-11Gort Inse Guaire  More
Under 14 A Hurling Cup
Oranmore-Maree 1-4vs1-15Turloughmore  More
Under 14 C Cup
Liam Mellows 1-4vs3-6Annaghdown  More
Under 14 C1 hurling Shield
Carnmore 1-14vs2-0Sylane  More
Under 12 Group 1
Castlegar 3-5vs4-5Craughwell  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Moycullen 7-9vs3-2Ardrahan  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Castlegar 4-3vs4-3Craughwell  More
22/06/2019
Division 2 Hurling League
Clarinbridge 2-22vs0-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Corn William Robinson
Clare Saffrons 1-13vs2-11Galway City/West  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Rahoon-Newcastle 5-11vs0-3Sylane  More
Under 12 hurling Group 6
Meelick-Eyrecourt -vs-An Spideal Conceded by An Spideal  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Kinvara 3-4vs6-1Turloughmore  More
21/06/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
St Thomas 2-19vs0-21Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Division 2 Hurling League
Ardrahan 1-23vs3-17Craughwell  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Killimor 2-26vs1-18Turloughmore  More
Corn Michael Hogan
Galway McDonagh 2-16vs0-25North Galway  More
20/06/2019
U12 hurling Group 2
Kilconieron 4-8vs3-3Gort Inse Guaire  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Oranmore-Maree 1-5vs0-2Turloughmore  More
19/06/2019
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Turloughmore 1-18vs2-8Oranmore-Maree  More
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
Tommy Larkins 2-15vs1-8Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Division 1 Hurling League
Loughrea 1-20vs1-16Castlegar  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Michael Cusacks 1-7vs2-11Loughrea  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Liam Mellows 2-3vs6-7Tommy Larkins  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Pádraig Pearses 5-18vs2-0Ballinderreen  More
18/06/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Cappataggle 5-18vs0-22Turloughmore  More
Gort Inse Guaire 1-23vs1-13Tommy Larkins  More
Sarsfields 0-13vs2-16Liam Mellows  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-25vs1-20Portumna  More
Division 2 Hurling League
Ballinderreen 1-18vs1-17Pádraig Pearses  More
Killimordaly 1-21vs0-18Athenry  More
Mullagh 1-16vs0-26Oranmore-Maree  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-21vs1-11Kilconieron  More
Under 12 Group 1
Craughwell 0-2vs2-9Sarsfields  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Craughwell 2-8vs0-2Sarsfields  More
17/06/2019
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
Craughwell 0-10vs2-13Killimordaly  More
Division 1 Hurling League
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-20vs1-22St Thomas  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Castlegar 0-21vs1-19Carnmore  More
Under 14 A Shield
Carnmore 4-7vs1-4Sarsfields  More
Under 14 A1 Hurling Cup
Ballinderreen 1-7vs1-13Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 14 A1 Shield
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-7vs2-13Castlegar  More
Under 14 B Shield
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-4vs2-9Michael Cusacks  More
Under 12 Group 1
Clarinbridge 2-9vs0-6Turloughmore  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Clarinbridge 4-2vs2-1Turloughmore  More
16/06/2019
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ardrahan 3-9vs4-20Liam Mellows  More
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Kilconieron 1-14vs3-15Portumna  More
Carnmore 0-8vs4-25Castlegar  More
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Beagh 1-13vs1-10Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Cappataggle 2-7vs5-17Loughrea  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-16vs1-18Killimor  More
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
Kiltormer 3-15vs1-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
Maigh Cuilinn 3-10vs1-16Abbeyknockmoy  More
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
Tuam Hurling 2-6vs6-18Annaghdown  More
Under 14 A Hurling Cup
Turloughmore 1-10vs1-5Athenry  More
Clarinbridge 2-8vs1-15Oranmore-Maree  More
Under 14 C Cup
Liam Mellows 3-8vs2-4Tommy Larkins  More
Annaghdown 5-4vs2-7Micheal Breathnach  More
15/06/2019
Corn Michael Hogan
Galway McDonagh 2-25vs0-17Kilkenny Amber  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Bearna-Na Forbacha 2-3vs6-5Pádraig Pearses  More
Ballinderreen 6-5vs1-7Annaghdown  More
Ballygar -vs-Micheal Breathnach Conceded by Micheal Breathnach  More
U12 Hurling Group 5
Abbeyknockmoy 4-2vs0-1Castlebar Mitchels Hurling  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-7vs1-5Cappataggle  More
Killimor 4-3vs3-4Ath\Tremane  More
Under 12 hurling Group 6
An Spideal 0-2vs11-2Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Sylane 2-5vs0-5Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
14/06/2019
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Clarinbridge 2-18vs1-9Sarsfields  More
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ballinderreen 2-21vs2-21Athenry  More
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
Killimordaly 4-30vs0-10Annaghdown  More
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
Ballygar 3-19vs1-13Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Sylane 1-11vs5-10Liam Mellows  More
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
Oranmore-Maree -vs-Ballinderreen  More
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
Athenry 4-24vs1-6Maigh Cuilinn  More
Turloughmore 0-12vs1-18Mullagh  More
An Spideal -vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra Conceded by An Spideal  More
Killimor 1-13vs0-13Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 12 Group 1
Castlegar 2-7vs5-14Athenry  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Castlegar 2-2vs2-3Athenry  More
13/06/2019
Under 14 B Hurling Cup
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-10vs1-5Sylane  More
Under 14 B1 Shield
Cappataggle 5-12vs1-2Ballygar  More
12/06/2019
Under 12 Group 1
Turloughmore 3-6vs1-10Carnmore  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-6vs3-5Liam Mellows  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Micheal Breathnach 5-3vs4-3Bearna-Na Forbacha  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Turloughmore 0-1vs1-3Carnmore  More
11/06/2019
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
Clarinbridge 2-17vs1-12Menlo Emmetts  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Kilconieron 4-10vs1-5Michael Cusacks  More
10/06/2019
Under 14 C Shield
Abbeyknockmoy 4-5vs2-7Rahoon-Newcastle  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Ardrahan 0-2vs3-6Loughrea  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Ballygar 5-2vs2-9St Thomas  More
09/06/2019
Under 12 hurling group 8
Moycullen 4-4vs3-3Kinvara  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 1 - Cup
Na Piarsaigh 1-1vs3-6Turloughmore  More
Turloughmore 3-6vs0-3De La Salle  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 6 - Shield
Ballygiblin 4-3vs1-1Liam Mellows  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 10 - Cup
Micheal Breathnach 2-6vs0-4Southern Gaels  More
Micheal Breathnach 3-3vs1-8Mayfield  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 1 - Cup
Carnmore 2-7vs2-9Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Cup
Ardrahan 1-6vs1-2Conahy Shamrocks  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 3 - Shield
Na Fianna CLG 1-2vs1-3Ardrahan  More
08/06/2019
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-11vs1-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Division 2 Hurling League
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-16vs1-16Mullagh  More
Junior Hurling League
Liam Mellows 4-15vs1-10Athenry  More
Craughwell 4-16vs2-17Killimordaly  More
Under 12 Group 1
Oranmore-Maree 0-3vs5-9Sarsfields  More
Athenry 1-7vs2-1Clarinbridge  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Kinvara 7-3vs5-3Moycullen  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Ballinasloe 3-8vs0-3Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Sylane 2-1vs1-6Killimordaly  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Annaghdown 2-2vs4-5Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Oranmore-Maree 3-9vs2-0Sarsfields  More
Athenry 3-1vs1-3Clarinbridge  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-1vs0-2Oranmore-Maree  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 1 - Cup
Turloughmore 2-4vs1-4Dicksboro  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group B
Shamdrum 0-2vs3-9Turloughmore  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 3 - Group B
Watergrasshill Hurling Club 2-6vs1-3Cois Fharraige  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 6 - Shield
Liam Mellows 5-12vs0-1Cuchulainn Hurling Club  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 6 - Group D
Killeagh/Itas 4-8vs2-2Liam Mellows  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 10 - Cup
Micheal Breathnach 2-6vs1-4White's Cross  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 1 - Cup
Cluain Lárach 0-3vs6-3Carnmore  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 1 - Group A
Sarsfields 2-2vs1-2Carnmore  More
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Cup
Na Piarsaigh 2-2vs4-8Ardrahan  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 3 - Group A
Fr. O'Neills 2-3vs0-2Ardrahan  More
07/06/2019
Division 2 Hurling League
Beagh 0-17vs2-11Killimordaly  More
Oranmore-Maree 0-11vs3-18Ardrahan  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Gort Inse Guaire 0-8vs4-9Portumna  More
U12 Hurling Group 5
Cappataggle 0-4vs9-9Killimor  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Turloughmore 1-0vs7-5Athenry  More
Turloughmore 2-9vs2-2Sylane  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group B
Turloughmore 1-9vs0-2Naas  More
Fermoy 0-4vs0-12Turloughmore  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 3 - Group B
Castleknock 0-6vs1-3Cois Fharraige  More
Cumann IománaíochtaFánaithe an Ghleanna 5-2vs1-6Cois Fharraige  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 6 - Group D
Liam Mellows 1-5vs4-6Mullinavat  More
Lisgoold/Lios gCul GAA Club 1-2vs0-6Liam Mellows  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Boys Division 10 - Group A
Micheal Breathnach 1-7vs1-4St. Dominics  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 1 - Group A
Carnmore 5-5vs2-2Newcastle West  More
Ath Fhada 0-0vs5-6Carnmore  More
Feile na nGael 2019- Camogie Division 3 - Group A
Ardrahan 2-4vs2-1St Ibars  More
An Cobh/Cobh 0-1vs2-3Ardrahan  More
06/06/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Castlegar 0-15vs2-24Gort Inse Guaire  More
Division 2 Hurling League
Pádraig Pearses 2-17vs3-9Clarinbridge  More
Under 14 A1 Hurling Cup
Loughrea 0-11vs4-5Ballinderreen  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-9vs1-10Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 12 Group 1
Craughwell 1-6vs1-2Oranmore-Maree  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-4vs7-4Tommy Larkins  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Craughwell 3-5vs2-1Oranmore-Maree  More
05/06/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Portumna 0-10vs3-22Loughrea  More
Under 14 B Shield
Michael Cusacks 3-13vs0-3Killimordaly  More
Under 14 B1 Shield
Ballygar 3-10vs2-5Killimor  More
Under 12 Group 1
Carnmore 3-3vs2-7Athenry  More
Under 12 hurling Group 6
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 6-6vs4-3Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Carnmore 2-5vs2-2Athenry  More
Celtic Challenge Group A
North Galway 4-23vs1-8Clare Saffrons  More
04/06/2019
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Rahoon-Newcastle 6-1vs3-2Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
St Thomas 9-3vs0-1Annaghdown  More
03/06/2019
Under 14 A Shield
Sarsfields 2-11vs2-6Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Carnmore 4-7vs0-1Kinvara  More
Under 14 B Hurling Cup
Sylane 2-2vs1-3Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 14 B1 Shield
Cappataggle 2-7vs1-3Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Kilconieron 2-0vs1-6Portumna  More
Cois Fharraige 5-7vs3-1St Thomas  More
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5-15vs0-0Sylane  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Killimordaly 1-4vs6-8Ballinasloe  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Athenry 9-4vs2-1Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
02/06/2019
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Portumna -vs-Ballygar Conceded by Ballygar  More
01/06/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Tommy Larkins 1-19vs1-19Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Kilconieron -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown  More
Turloughmore 5-18vs2-18An Spideal  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Kinvara 0-7vs2-11Kiltormer  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Moycullen 3-8vs2-5Gort Inse Guaire  More
Under 12 hurling Group 3
Liam Mellows 4-3vs1-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Ballinderreen 5-2vs2-6Micheal Breathnach  More
Under 12 hurling Group 6
Mullagh/Kiltormer 12-9vs3-4Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Under 12 hurling group 8
Oranmore-Maree 5-9vs5-3Turloughmore  More
Sylane 4-1vs4-9Moycullen  More
31/05/2019
Under 12 Group 1
Sarsfields 2-8vs2-5Turloughmore  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
Sarsfields 0-2vs2-2Turloughmore  More
30/05/2019
Under 14 A1 Shield
Castlegar 3-9vs4-3Ardrahan  More
Gort Inse Guaire 6-13vs5-17Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Under 14 B Shield
Craughwell 2-8vs2-9Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 14 C Shield
Rahoon-Newcastle 5-14vs3-4Ballinasloe  More
29/05/2019
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
Abbeyknockmoy 3-9vs2-18Mullagh  More
Under 14 B Hurling Cup
Mullagh/Kiltormer 4-7vs4-2Maigh Cuilinn  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Loughrea 3-7vs3-3Kinvara  More
Portumna 0-6vs5-5Kilconieron  More
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
Bearna-Na Forbacha 3-3vs5-6St Thomas  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-7vs7-8Pádraig Pearses  More
28/05/2019
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-13vs5-17Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Division 2 Hurling League
Craughwell 1-30vs0-22Abbeyknockmoy  More
U12 hurling Group 2
Michael Cusacks 4-6vs1-3Ardrahan  More