Box

Latest Results : 26/03/2019 - 23/04/2019

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2019
Castlegar 2-25vs1-16Portumna  More
St Thomas 2-15vs1-8Tommy Larkins  More
20/04/2019
Turloughmore 1-20vs2-11Liam Mellows  More
07/04/2019
Liam Mellows 1-17vs0-14St Thomas  More
06/04/2019
Tommy Larkins 2-15vs0-16Castlegar  More
Portumna 1-12vs4-18Turloughmore  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2019
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-13vs3-17Cappataggle  More
20/04/2019
Gort Inse Guaire 2-14vs2-14Loughrea  More
Sarsfields 1-19vs3-13Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
07/04/2019
Cappataggle 1-14vs1-17Sarsfields  More
Loughrea 3-17vs0-16Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
06/04/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-15vs3-11Gort Inse Guaire  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2019
Beagh 0-14vs1-19Craughwell  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-13vs2-14Athenry  More
20/04/2019
Oranmore-Maree 1-11vs0-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
07/04/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-11vs0-18Pádraig Pearses  More
06/04/2019
Craughwell 1-16vs1-18Oranmore-Maree  More
Athenry 1-19vs0-18Beagh  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2019
Maigh Cuilinn 1-18vs1-15Carnmore  More
Sylane 0-12vs1-15Kilconieron  More
Turloughmore 0-10vs0-13Kilbeacanty  More
07/04/2019
Kinvara 0-15vs0-15Sylane  More
06/04/2019
Carnmore 1-15vs3-16Turloughmore  More
Kilconieron 2-21vs3-16Maigh Cuilinn  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2019
Annaghdown 0-11vs0-22Killimor  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-18vs0-9Kiltormer  More
19/04/2019
Castlegar 1-11vs0-17An Spideal  More
07/04/2019
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-15vs0-12Castlegar  More
An Spideal 0-12vs0-20Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
05/04/2019
Kiltormer 3-9vs2-12Annaghdown  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2019
Ardrahan 1-15vs1-28Mullagh  More
20/04/2019
Clarinbridge 3-15vs0-17Ballinderreen  More
Killimordaly 2-21vs1-18Abbeyknockmoy  More
07/04/2019
Mullagh 1-12vs0-20Clarinbridge  More
Ballinderreen 2-15vs2-22Killimordaly  More
06/04/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 1-9vs2-16Ardrahan  More
Junior Hurling League Group 2
17/04/2019
Portumna 0-14vs3-19Killimor  More
10/04/2019
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-19vs0-7Portumna  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-20vs2-24Killimor  More
30/03/2019
Portumna 2-17vs2-16Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
19/04/2019
Micheal Breathnach 2-15vs1-18Bearna-Na Forbacha  More
06/04/2019
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-19vs1-11Ballygar  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/04/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-16vs1-10Ballinasloe  More
Division 1 Hurling League
31/03/2019
Turloughmore 2-20vs1-19Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Division 2 Hurling League
27/03/2019
Beagh 1-20vs1-9Clarinbridge  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
14/04/2019
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-11vs1-12Carnmore  More
Junior Hurling League Group 1
17/04/2019
Annaghdown 0-11vs0-25Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
15/04/2019
Turloughmore 1-17vs1-10Annaghdown  More
30/03/2019
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-20vs0-14Turloughmore  More
Junior Hurling League Group 3
17/04/2019
Cappataggle 2-23vs2-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Mullagh 0-17vs0-15Tommy Larkins  More
10/04/2019
Mullagh 2-13vs2-11Cappataggle  More
31/03/2019
Cappataggle 0-9vs1-21Tommy Larkins  More
30/03/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-15vs1-13Mullagh  More
Junior Hurling League Group 4
17/04/2019
Athenry 1-22vs1-12Sarsfields  More
Carnmore 1-7vs4-28Killimordaly  More
10/04/2019
Carnmore 0-12vs2-24Athenry  More
Killimordaly 4-10vs0-18Sarsfields  More
Junior Hurling League Group 5
17/04/2019
Clarinbridge -vs-Beagh Conceded by Beagh  More
14/04/2019
Clarinbridge 1-11vs0-10Ardrahan  More
10/04/2019
Beagh 1-9vs4-21St Thomas  More
30/03/2019
Ardrahan 2-24vs0-6Beagh  More
St Thomas 1-8vs0-13Clarinbridge  More
Junior Hurling League Group 6
17/04/2019
Ballinderreen 1-10vs1-22Gort Inse Guaire  More
10/04/2019
Kinvara 1-6vs5-19Ballinderreen  More
30/03/2019
Ballinderreen 2-7vs3-16Craughwell  More
Junior Hurling League Group 7
10/04/2019
Castlegar 1-7vs0-15Oranmore-Maree  More
Kilbeacanty 1-9vs4-19Loughrea  More
30/03/2019
Loughrea 2-16vs1-14Castlegar  More
Oranmore-Maree 5-18vs2-9Kilbeacanty  More
Junior Hurling League Group 8
17/04/2019
Liam Mellows 6-24vs0-13Maigh Cuilinn  More
10/04/2019
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-15vs0-18Maigh Cuilinn  More
Sylane 0-6vs7-17Liam Mellows  More
30/03/2019
Liam Mellows 2-22vs2-7Rahoon-Newcastle  More
U21B Hurling Championship
31/03/2019
St Thomas 1-20vs0-11Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/04/2019
Gort Inse Guaire 0-12vs0-18Clarinbridge  More
17/04/2019
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-10vs4-14Kinvara  More
13/04/2019
Castlegar 0-9vs1-8Gort Inse Guaire  More
Clarinbridge 3-22vs1-13St Thomas  More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
22/04/2019
Ardrahan 3-16vs2-9Oranmore-Maree  More
Turloughmore 3-12vs1-22Athenry  More
20/04/2019
Killimordaly 0-12vs2-8Carnmore  More
13/04/2019
Athenry 1-10vs1-10Ardrahan  More
Carnmore 1-8vs0-8Turloughmore  More
Oranmore-Maree 6-11vs1-8Killimordaly  More
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/04/2019
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-16vs2-26Maigh Cuilinn  More
Sylane 0-17vs3-12Ballygar  More
Tommy Larkins 4-21vs3-4Annaghdown  More
Under 16 A Hurling
18/04/2019
Craughwell 3-16vs0-17Athenry  More
Loughrea 2-14vs4-16Cappataggle  More
Oranmore-Maree 2-16vs1-14Turloughmore  More
11/04/2019
Athenry 1-10vs3-17Turloughmore  More
10/04/2019
Loughrea 5-9vs2-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
04/04/2019
Athenry 0-10vs1-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Cappataggle 0-12vs0-15Turloughmore  More
Clarinbridge 1-18vs2-13Loughrea  More
Craughwell 2-13vs1-12Oranmore-Maree  More
U16 A1 hurling
18/04/2019
Cois Fharraige -vs-Carnmore Conceded by Carnmore  More
Killimordaly 5-18vs2-14Maigh Cuilinn  More
Kinvara 2-22vs3-9Abbeyknockmoy  More
Sarsfields 1-16vs0-7Castlegar  More
11/04/2019
Sarsfields 0-17vs2-11Abbeyknockmoy  More
04/04/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 1-15vs0-7Cois Fharraige  More
Carnmore 2-15vs2-13Castlegar  More
Killimordaly 1-13vs0-16Sarsfields  More
Maigh Cuilinn 4-10vs4-13Kinvara  More
30/03/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 5-11vs2-13Carnmore  More
Under 16 B Hurling
18/04/2019
Ardrahan 3-12vs2-9Ballinasloe  More
Kilconieron 0-28vs1-7Gort Inse Guaire  More
Michael Cusacks 1-12vs1-12Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Tommy Larkins 4-19vs1-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
10/04/2019
Tommy Larkins 5-15vs4-8Ardrahan  More
04/04/2019
Ballinasloe 2-8vs2-19Tommy Larkins  More
Gort Inse Guaire -vs-Ardrahan Conceded by Gort Inse Guaire  More
Kilconieron 2-7vs4-9Michael Cusacks  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-8vs2-11Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
30/03/2019
Michael Cusacks -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
26/03/2019
Ardrahan -vs-Michael Cusacks  More
U16 B1 Hurling
18/04/2019
Annaghdown 4-9vs3-5St Thomas  More
Killimor 1-13vs4-15Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Pádraig Pearses 3-21vs1-10Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Sylane -vs-Ballygar Conceded by Ballygar  More
04/04/2019
Ballygar 1-7vs2-20Annaghdown  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-18vs1-10Killimor  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-13vs2-13Sylane  More
St Thomas 2-6vs3-17Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Under 16 C hurling
20/04/2019
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-2vs7-16Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
18/04/2019
Ballinderreen 3-16vs2-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-13vs3-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-9vs2-19Liam Mellows  More
11/04/2019
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-11vs4-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
04/04/2019
Liam Mellows 2-8vs3-13Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Portumna 5-9vs0-12Rahoon-Newcastle  More
U 14 A Hurling Championship
15/04/2019
Carnmore 1-3vs0-9Oranmore-Maree  More
Kinvara 1-4vs1-7Sarsfields  More
Turloughmore 1-4vs0-5Athenry  More
08/04/2019
Athenry 2-8vs1-10Kinvara  More
Clarinbridge 1-9vs1-4Carnmore  More
Oranmore-Maree 1-10vs1-4Turloughmore  More
Sarsfields 1-7vs0-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
06/04/2019
Clarinbridge 1-7vs1-4Oranmore-Maree  More
01/04/2019
Carnmore 0-9vs1-4Sarsfields  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-6vs0-6Kinvara  More
Oranmore-Maree 0-7vs1-7Athenry  More
Turloughmore 2-7vs1-6Clarinbridge  More
28/03/2019
Kinvara 1-9vs1-4Carnmore  More
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
15/04/2019
Castlegar 3-3vs3-12Pádraig Pearses  More
Gort Inse Guaire 2-6vs1-5Ardrahan  More
Loughrea 8-6vs1-3Ballinderreen  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-3vs2-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
08/04/2019
Ardrahan 2-5vs1-4Castlegar  More
Ballinderreen 6-2vs1-2Gort Inse Guaire  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-8vs2-6Loughrea  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-8vs2-8Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
01/04/2019
Castlegar 1-6vs2-3Gort Inse Guaire  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-5vs4-4Ballinderreen  More
Loughrea 2-11vs1-9Pádraig Pearses  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-1vs2-4Ardrahan  More
U14 B Hurling Championship
22/04/2019
Craughwell 4-4vs0-6Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
15/04/2019
Killimordaly 1-4vs3-4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Michael Cusacks 1-4vs0-7Craughwell  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 0-8vs0-1Moycullen  More
Sylane 1-7vs0-4Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
08/04/2019
Moycullen 0-9vs0-9Michael Cusacks  More
Craughwell 3-3vs4-4Sylane  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-8vs2-4Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-2vs0-4Killimordaly  More
01/04/2019
Killimordaly 2-3vs2-2Craughwell  More
Michael Cusacks 0-5vs0-9Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Sylane 3-6vs1-5Moycullen  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-6vs2-2Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
28/03/2019
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-11vs1-3Sylane  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
17/04/2019
St Thomas 1-6vs0-3Cappataggle  More
15/04/2019
Ballygar 0-6vs5-5Kilconieron  More
Portumna 1-12vs0-1Killimor  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-2vs1-4Cois Fharraige  More
08/04/2019
Cappataggle 2-12vs1-3Portumna  More
Cois Fharraige 1-4vs2-7St Thomas  More
Killimor 2-3vs0-11Ballygar  More
07/04/2019
Kilconieron 2-15vs1-4Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
01/04/2019
Ballygar 2-9vs3-5Cappataggle  More
Killimor 0-5vs2-12Kilconieron  More
Portumna 4-4vs3-8Cois Fharraige  More
St Thomas 2-4vs1-2Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
30/03/2019
Cappataggle 1-9vs1-7Killimor  More
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
15/04/2019
Annaghdown 4-3vs3-3Abbeyknockmoy  More
Liam Mellows 1-6vs0-2Ballinasloe  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 3-5vs0-4Micheal Breathnach  More
08/04/2019
Abbeyknockmoy 4-2vs4-9Liam Mellows  More
Micheal Breathnach 1-5vs1-3Annaghdown  More
Tommy Larkins 3-5vs1-8Rahoon-Newcastle  More
01/04/2019
Annaghdown 2-7vs2-5Tommy Larkins  More
Ballinasloe 5-12vs4-2Abbeyknockmoy  More
Liam Mellows 6-3vs1-3Micheal Breathnach  More
28/03/2019
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-8vs2-3Annaghdown  More
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
17/04/2019
Sylane 4-2vs6-13Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
30/03/2019
Carnmore 0-5vs7-10Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
27/03/2019
Sylane 1-5vs0-3Pádraig Pearses  More
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
30/03/2019
St. Kieran's College 1-15vs1-12Presentation College Athenry  More
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)
30/03/2019
St Raphaels College Loughrea 1-18vs1-14Castlecomer CS  More