Box

Latest Results : 25/03/2018 - 22/04/2018

Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2018
Tommy Larkins 2-11vs0-17St Thomas  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-19vs2-16Craughwell  More
08/04/2018
Craughwell 0-11vs0-17Liam Mellows  More
Castlegar 1-14vs0-17Tommy Larkins  More
07/04/2018
St Thomas 1-17vs0-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2018
Loughrea 1-15vs2-15Cappataggle  More
Gort Inse Guaire 0-17vs0-21Portumna  More
08/04/2018
Cappataggle 0-15vs0-18Gort Inse Guaire  More
Portumna 2-9vs1-15Sarsfields  More
07/04/2018
Mullagh 0-12vs0-15Loughrea  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2018
Beagh 2-13vs2-25Turloughmore  More
Ballinderreen 1-8vs1-17Clarinbridge  More
08/04/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-15vs2-14Beagh  More
Clarinbridge 1-20vs0-21Killimordaly  More
Turloughmore 0-15vs1-8Ballinderreen  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
07/04/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 2-14vs2-14Maigh Cuilinn  More
Ardrahan 0-16vs0-20Pádraig Pearses  More
Athenry 1-13vs2-15Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2018
Kilconieron 0-18vs0-17Annaghdown  More
15/04/2018
Castlegar 1-8vs6-16Kiltormer  More
07/04/2018
Kinvara 0-13vs0-13Kilconieron  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2018
An Spideal 3-15vs3-14Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Oranmore-Maree 0-16vs1-12Carnmore  More
17/04/2018
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-11vs2-15Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
08/04/2018
Sylane 1-7vs2-14Oranmore-Maree  More
07/04/2018
Carnmore 2-12vs0-16An Spideal  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/03/2018
Micheal Breathnach 1-11vs0-12Bearna-Na Forbacha  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-29vs1-12Menlo Emmetts  More
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group A
14/04/2018
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-4vs1-4Killimordaly  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-8vs0-7Ardrahan  More
13/04/2018
Killimordaly 3-6vs0-1Ardrahan  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-5vs1-7Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
12/04/2018
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-3vs1-5Killimordaly  More
11/04/2018
Ardrahan 0-2vs1-8Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group B
14/04/2018
Oranmore-Maree 2-9vs3-3Tommy Larkins  More
Ballinasloe 1-2vs2-4Sarsfields  More
13/04/2018
Oranmore-Maree 0-4vs0-9Ballinasloe  More
Tommy Larkins 1-10vs1-9Sarsfields  More
11/04/2018
Ballinasloe 3-7vs4-11Tommy Larkins  More
Sarsfields 0-11vs4-6Oranmore-Maree  More
Toddie Byrne Cup - Group D
11/04/2018
Castlegar 3-13vs0-4Athenry  More
Senior Hurling League Group 1
25/03/2018
Ballinderreen 1-13vs2-17St Thomas  More
Beagh 0-14vs0-18Castlegar  More
Clarinbridge 2-25vs0-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-7vs4-23Liam Mellows  More
Killimordaly 2-18vs1-18Craughwell  More
Turloughmore -vs-Tommy Larkins Conceded by Turloughmore  More
Senior Hurling League Group 2
25/03/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 2-13vs0-15Gort Inse Guaire  More
Ardrahan 1-16vs3-13Sarsfields  More
Athenry 1-13vs2-15Loughrea  More
Maigh Cuilinn 1-13vs1-21Portumna  More
Pádraig Pearses 2-20vs0-9Mullagh  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-19vs1-16Cappataggle  More
Intermediate Hurling League
25/03/2018
An Spideal -vs-Killimor Conceded by Killimor  More
Carnmore 0-14vs0-14Annaghdown  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 3-16vs0-10Kinvara  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-15vs3-15Kiltormer  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-10vs1-16Kilconieron  More
Sylane 1-14vs1-9Kilbeacanty  More
Oranmore-Maree 1-18vs2-13Castlegar  More
Junior Hurling League Group 1
25/03/2018
Killimor 0-13vs1-13Portumna  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-19vs1-16Cappataggle  More
Junior Hurling League Group 2
25/03/2018
Tommy Larkins 1-16vs0-12Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Junior Hurling League Group 3
25/03/2018
Athenry 1-23vs1-6Abbeyknockmoy  More
Junior Hurling League Group 4
25/03/2018
Ardrahan -vs-Gort Inse Guaire  More
Junior Hurling League Group 5
25/03/2018
Beagh 1-6vs1-21Clarinbridge  More
Junior Hurling League Group 7
25/03/2018
Oranmore-Maree 2-14vs3-15Liam Mellows  More
U21A1 Hurling Championship
13/04/2018
Killimordaly 3-18vs0-12Oranmore-Maree  More
11/04/2018
Turloughmore 2-15vs2-10St Thomas  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 3
27/03/2018
Meelick-Eyrecourt 10-21vs0-9Cappataggle  More
Under 16 A Hurling Championship
18/04/2018
Clarinbridge 1-20vs1-11Gort Inse Guaire  More
16/04/2018
Athenry 6-14vs1-4Kilconieron  More
12/04/2018
Loughrea 1-11vs0-12Turloughmore  More
09/04/2018
Athenry 1-11vs0-13Loughrea  More
Gort Inse Guaire 3-10vs3-10Carnmore  More
Kilconieron 2-13vs3-12Moycullen  More
05/04/2018
Carnmore 3-12vs1-10Kilconieron  More
Moycullen 1-14vs4-15Athenry  More
31/03/2018
Gort Inse Guaire 0-11vs0-9Loughrea  More
29/03/2018
Clarinbridge 2-14vs3-16Carnmore  More
Turloughmore 2-14vs1-7Moycullen  More
25/03/2018
Carnmore 1-7vs2-17Athenry  More
Kilconieron 1-15vs2-11Turloughmore  More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
15/04/2018
Craughwell 0-12vs2-12Loughrea  More
Killimordaly 0-15vs2-12Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Clarinbridge 3-12vs0-6Liam Mellows  More
02/04/2018
Liam Mellows 1-8vs4-12Killimordaly  More
Loughrea 1-10vs1-11Clarinbridge  More
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/04/2018
Athenry 2-27vs0-2Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
14/04/2018
Castlegar 0-18vs0-11Turloughmore  More
02/04/2018
Ballygar 0-10vs0-9Athenry  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-5vs9-7Castlegar  More
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
15/04/2018
Maigh Cuilinn 1-18vs2-12Ardrahan  More
Michael Cusacks 2-14vs0-18Pádraig Pearses  More
14/04/2018
Mullagh/Kiltormer 2-13vs1-15Kilconieron  More
02/04/2018
Ardrahan 3-24vs1-6Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Kilconieron 0-13vs1-12Michael Cusacks  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-7vs2-13Maigh Cuilinn  More
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/04/2018
Gort Inse Guaire 2-16vs1-8Carnmore  More
St Thomas 2-14vs0-8Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Tommy Larkins 2-6vs2-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
02/04/2018
Carnmore 0-7vs0-14St Thomas  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-16vs1-18Gort Inse Guaire  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-7vs1-9Tommy Larkins  More
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
15/04/2018
Killimor 1-13vs4-14Cappataggle  More
Kinvara 3-18vs2-6Portumna  More
02/04/2018
Cappataggle 0-18vs1-7CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
30/03/2018
Ballinderreen 6-4vs2-14Kinvara  More
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
15/04/2018
Oranmore-Maree 6-14vs1-10Annaghdown  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-19vs0-11Abbeyknockmoy  More
Sylane 2-15vs2-6Ballinasloe  More
02/04/2018
Annaghdown 1-14vs0-13Sylane  More
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship
09/04/2018
Ardrahan 3-9vs3-9Sarsfields  More
Michael Cusacks 2-14vs3-11Castlegar  More
Oranmore-Maree 1-10vs1-10Cappataggle  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-10vs0-10Killimordaly  More
05/04/2018
Cappataggle 1-11vs0-5Ardrahan  More
Castlegar 1-17vs3-9Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Killimordaly 0-11vs0-11Oranmore-Maree  More
Sarsfields 3-18vs0-13Michael Cusacks  More
29/03/2018
Ardrahan 3-10vs1-10Oranmore-Maree  More
Castlegar 1-12vs1-11Killimordaly  More
Michael Cusacks 3-8vs2-16Cappataggle  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 2-7vs4-12Sarsfields  More
Under 16 B Hurling Championship
18/04/2018
Craughwell 4-16vs1-12Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
09/04/2018
Ballygar 0-13vs3-12Kinvara  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-8vs3-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Tommy Larkins 1-11vs3-14Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
05/04/2018
Kinvara 2-14vs2-11Craughwell  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-14vs1-8Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-9vs1-11Tommy Larkins  More
29/03/2018
Craughwell 2-19vs2-5Ballygar  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 3-16vs4-9Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-11vs4-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Tommy Larkins 1-15vs1-13Kinvara  More
Under 16 B1 Hurling Championship
09/04/2018
Liam Mellows 1-10vs1-7Sylane  More
Portumna 2-15vs3-14Killimor  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-15vs2-7Pádraig Pearses  More
05/04/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-16vs2-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Killimor 1-16vs0-8St Thomas  More
Pádraig Pearses 4-7vs2-10Liam Mellows  More
Sylane 1-13vs2-7Portumna  More
29/03/2018
Killimor 5-9vs1-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Liam Mellows 2-11vs3-10Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Portumna 3-9vs3-11Pádraig Pearses  More
St Thomas 1-8vs1-8Sylane  More
Under 16 C Hurling Championship
19/04/2018
Ballinasloe 5-11vs3-4Tuam Hurling  More
09/04/2018
Annaghdown 3-7vs1-12Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Tuam Hurling 0-3vs4-29Ballinderreen  More
05/04/2018
Ballinderreen 3-13vs0-9Annaghdown  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 5-8vs1-4Cois Fharraige  More
29/03/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 3-3vs1-10Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Annaghdown -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
Cois Fharraige 2-9vs1-6Ballinderreen  More
Under 14 A Hurling Championship
08/04/2018
Clarinbridge 0-7vs0-7Craughwell  More
02/04/2018
Clarinbridge 1-5vs1-2Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Craughwell 0-8vs0-4Loughrea  More
Sarsfields 0-2vs4-6Castlegar  More
Turloughmore 2-8vs0-1Killimordaly  More
28/03/2018
Castlegar 1-11vs0-3Killimordaly  More
26/03/2018
Craughwell 0-2vs0-9Turloughmore  More
Loughrea 2-8vs1-7Clarinbridge  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3-5vs2-8Sarsfields  More
Under 14 A1 Hurling Championship
19/04/2018
Ardrahan 1-2vs5-6Tommy Larkins  More
02/04/2018
Ardrahan 1-0vs8-12Oranmore-Maree  More
Athenry 1-0vs1-4Sylane  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2-9vs0-1Michael Cusacks  More
Tommy Larkins 1-6vs1-7Ballinasloe  More
26/03/2018
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-8vs1-2Athenry  More
Michael Cusacks 3-4vs6-7Tommy Larkins  More
Oranmore-Maree 3-4vs3-5Sylane  More
Under 14 B Hurling Championship
02/04/2018
Moycullen 1-3vs4-9Gort Inse Guaire  More
Cois Fharraige 1-5vs0-2Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Kinvara 3-3vs4-7Carnmore  More
26/03/2018
Cappataggle 2-2vs2-11Gort Inse Guaire  More
Kinvara 0-5vs5-2Moycullen  More
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-9vs2-4Liam Mellows  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
02/04/2018
Kilconieron 3-3vs3-2Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-3vs4-6Ballinderreen  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 2-14vs0-2Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
St Thomas 0-2vs5-5CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
30/03/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-11vs1-3Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
26/03/2018
Ballinderreen 5-6vs0-3Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-4vs3-5Kilconieron  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 3-2vs2-4Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
St Thomas 0-3vs9-3Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
16/04/2018
Skehana 2-0vs2-5Abbeyknockmoy  More
Pádraig Pearses 2-4vs1-5Annaghdown  More
02/04/2018
Annaghdown 1-3vs3-6Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Pádraig Pearses 2-1vs1-3Skehana  More
Tuam Hurling 0-3vs2-9Pádraig Pearses  More
28/03/2018
Skehana 1-3vs0-3Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
26/03/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 6-5vs1-5Annaghdown  More
Tuam Hurling 0-2vs3-10Pádraig Pearses  More
25/03/2018
Pádraig Pearses 0-2vs1-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Under 14 C1 Hurling Championship
08/04/2018
Clarinbridge 0-5vs4-4Craughwell  More
04/04/2018
Ballygar 1-3vs5-3Portumna  More
02/04/2018
Micheal Breathnach 1-4vs1-2Killimor  More
25/03/2018
Craughwell 1-0vs2-10Killimor  More
Division 1
07/04/2018
Ballygar 3-13vs2-12Sylane  More