Box

test
test
test
test

Latest Fixtures view all

24/07/2013 All-Ireland Hurling Championship Dates Confirmed...
All-Ireland Hurling ChampionshipsSunday July 28th Semple Stadium Thurles Minor Hurling Quarter-FinalGalway V Laois...
read more
24/07/2013 Galway advance to meet Cork in Rd 4
Alan Mulholland's Tribesmen, lucky to survive tricky tests against Tipperary and Waterford, delivered a much improved...
read more
13/02/2013 IMPORTANT NOTICE
The brand new Galway County Board website will be going live this weekend. As a result of the changeover,...
read more
11/02/2013 U21 Championship is off the mark!
Well the championship season has started and this past weekend saw the beginning of this years U21 Hurling Championships...
read more

Latest Fixtures view all fixtures

U 16 A1 Hurling Championship
21/06/2018 Sarsfields vs Oranmore-Maree Duggan Park
U 16 B Hurling Championship
21/06/2018 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Craughwell New Inn
U 16 B Hurling Shield
21/06/2018 Ballygar vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Ballygar GAA Pitch
U 16 A1 Hurling Shield
21/06/2018 Castlegar vs Killimordaly Castlegar
21/06/2018 Michael Cusacks vs Rahoon-Newcastle Kilbeacanty
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship
21/06/2018 Cappataggle vs Ardrahan Duggan Park
U 16 B Hurling Championship
21/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Kinvara TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
22/06/2018 Gort Inse Guaire vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Loughrea
Senior Hurling League Group 1
22/06/2018 Ballinderreen vs Castlegar Ballinderreen
22/06/2018 Beagh vs Craughwell Beagh
22/06/2018 Clarinbridge vs Tommy Larkins Clarinbridge
22/06/2018 Killimordaly vs St Thomas Killimordaly
22/06/2018 Turloughmore vs Liam Mellows Turloughmore
Senior Hurling League Group 2
22/06/2018 Ardrahan vs Gort Inse Guaire Ardrahan
22/06/2018 Athenry vs Sarsfields Athenry
22/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses vs Portumna Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
22/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Mullagh Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Intermediate Hurling League
22/06/2018 Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Kilbeacanty Woodmount
22/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Killimor Meelick-Eyrecourt
22/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree vs Kinvara Oranmore-Maree
Corn Michael Hogan (Div.1)
22/06/2018 North Galway vs Galway McDonagh Kilbeacanty
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
23/06/2018 Turloughmore vs Bearna-Na Forbacha Carnmore
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
23/06/2018 Kinvara vs Carnmore Kinvara
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
23/06/2018 Menlo Emmetts vs Ballinasloe Menlo Emmetts
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
23/06/2018 Ballygar vs Liam Mellows Ballygar GAA Pitch
23/06/2018 Tommy Larkins vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Woodford
23/06/2018 Mullagh vs Gort Inse Guaire Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
23/06/2018 Clarinbridge vs Turloughmore Clarinbridge
23/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree vs Athenry Oranmore
23/06/2018 Sarsfields vs Castlegar New Inn
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
23/06/2018 Carnmore vs Killimordaly Carnmore
23/06/2018 Craughwell vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Craughwell
23/06/2018 Loughrea vs Maigh Cuilinn Loughrea
23/06/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Cappataggle Kiltormer
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
23/06/2018 Bearna-Na Forbacha vs Michael Cusacks Na Forbacha
23/06/2018 Liam Mellows vs Kinvara Ballyloughane
23/06/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Gort Inse Guaire Tonabrocky
23/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Annaghdown The Priarie
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
23/06/2018 Kilconieron vs St Thomas Kilconieron
23/06/2018 Killimor vs Ardrahan Killimor
23/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Ballinasloe Kilnadeema
23/06/2018 Portumna vs Tommy Larkins Portumna
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
23/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy vs Ballygar Abbeyknockmoy
23/06/2018 Skehana vs Pádraig Pearses Skehana
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
23/06/2018 Ballinderreen vs Micheal Breathnach Ballinderreen
23/06/2018 Mountbellew/Moylough vs An Spideal Mountbellew
23/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses vs Tuam Hurling Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
Corn William Robinson (Div.3)
23/06/2018 Galway City/West vs Limerick Treaty TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
24/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Ballygar Loughrea
24/06/2018 Clarinbridge vs Gort Inse Guaire Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/06/2018 Mullagh vs Beagh Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kilnadeema Pitch
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
24/06/2018 Ballinderreen vs Turloughmore Ballinderreen
24/06/2018 St Thomas vs Rahoon-Newcastle Castledaly
Intermediate Hurling League
24/06/2018 Carnmore vs Castlegar Carnmore GAA Club
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Craughwell Kenny Park
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
24/06/2018 Turloughmore vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Kenny Park
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/06/2018 Kilconieron vs Ardrahan Kilconieron
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
24/06/2018 Cappataggle vs Portumna Cappataggle
24/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Kinvara Ahascragh Sportsfield
24/06/2018 Sarsfields vs Ballinderreen Sarsfields
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
24/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy vs Cois Fharraige Abbeyknockmoy
24/06/2018 Ballinasloe vs Annaghdown Ballinasloe
24/06/2018 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Oranmore-Maree Skehana
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/06/2018 Loughrea vs Turloughmore Loughrea
25/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree vs Athenry Oranmore
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/06/2018 Ardrahan vs Carnmore Ardrahan
25/06/2018 Sarsfields vs Clarinbridge New Inn
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/06/2018 Gort Inse Guaire vs Michael Cusacks Gort
25/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Castlegar Clonfert
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/06/2018 Killimordaly vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Killimordaly
25/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Kinvara Kilnadeema
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/06/2018 Cappataggle vs Cois Fharraige Cappataggle
25/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn vs Ballinderreen Moycullen
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses vs Craughwell Ballymacward
25/06/2018 Sylane vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sylane
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/06/2018 Liam Mellows vs Portumna Ballyloughane
25/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Annaghdown Tynagh
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/06/2018 Kilconieron vs Ballygar Kilconieron
25/06/2018 St Thomas vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Castledaly
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Abbeyknockmoy
25/06/2018 Tuam Hurling vs Rahoon-Newcastle Tuam
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/06/2018 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Micheal Breathnach Skehana
25/06/2018 Tommy Larkins vs Killimor Woodford
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/07/2018 Loughrea vs Oranmore-Maree Loughrea
02/07/2018 Turloughmore vs Athenry Lackagh
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/07/2018 Clarinbridge vs Carnmore Clarinbridge
02/07/2018 Sarsfields vs Ardrahan New Inn
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/07/2018 Gort Inse Guaire vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Gort
02/07/2018 Michael Cusacks vs Castlegar Kilbeacanty
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/07/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Kinvara Ahascragh
02/07/2018 Killimordaly vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Killimordaly
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/07/2018 Ballinderreen vs Cois Fharraige Ballinderreen
02/07/2018 Maigh Cuilinn vs Cappataggle Moycullen
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/07/2018 Craughwell vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Craughwell
02/07/2018 Pádraig Pearses vs Sylane Ballymacward
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/07/2018 Annaghdown vs Portumna Cregg
02/07/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Liam Mellows Tynagh
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/07/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Ballygar Mullagh
02/07/2018 St Thomas vs Kilconieron Castledaly
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/07/2018 Oranmore-Maree vs Tuam Hurling Oranmore
02/07/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Abbeyknockmoy Tonabrocky
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/07/2018 Micheal Breathnach vs Killimor Indreabhán
02/07/2018 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Tommy Larkins Mountbellew
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
04/07/2018 Ballygar vs Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ballygar
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
07/07/2018 Athenry vs Clarinbridge Athenry
07/07/2018 Castlegar vs Sylane Castlegar
07/07/2018 Turloughmore vs Sarsfields Lackagh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
07/07/2018 Cappataggle vs Loughrea Cappataggle
07/07/2018 Killimordaly vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Killimordaly
07/07/2018 Maigh Cuilinn vs Craughwell Moycullen
07/07/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Carnmore Tynagh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
07/07/2018 Annaghdown vs Rahoon-Newcastle Cregg
07/07/2018 Gort Inse Guaire vs Bearna-Na Forbacha Gort
07/07/2018 Kinvara vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Kinvara
07/07/2018 Michael Cusacks vs Liam Mellows Kilbeacanty
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
07/07/2018 Ardrahan vs Portumna Ardrahan
07/07/2018 Ballinasloe vs Kilconieron Ballinasloe
07/07/2018 St Thomas vs Killimor Castledaly
07/07/2018 Tommy Larkins vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Woodford
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
07/07/2018 Ballygar vs St. Dominics Ballygar
07/07/2018 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ahascragh
07/07/2018 Pádraig Pearses vs Abbeyknockmoy Abbeyknockmoy
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
07/07/2018 An Spideal vs Ballinderreen An Spideal
07/07/2018 Micheal Breathnach vs Pádraig Pearses Páirc an Chnoic
07/07/2018 Tuam Hurling vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Tuam
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
09/07/2018 Abbeyknockmoy vs Oranmore-Maree Abbeyknockmoy
09/07/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Rahoon-Newcastle The Priarie
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
14/07/2018 Clarinbridge vs Oranmore-Maree Clarinbridge
14/07/2018 Sarsfields vs Athenry New Inn
14/07/2018 Sylane vs Turloughmore Sylane
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
14/07/2018 Craughwell vs Carnmore Craughwell
14/07/2018 Loughrea vs Killimordaly Loughrea
14/07/2018 Maigh Cuilinn vs Cappataggle Moycullen
14/07/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kiltormer
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
14/07/2018 Bearna-Na Forbacha vs Liam Mellows Na Forbacha
14/07/2018 Gort Inse Guaire vs Annaghdown Gort
14/07/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Kinvara Tonabrocky
14/07/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Michael Cusacks The Priarie
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
14/07/2018 Ballinasloe vs Tommy Larkins Ballinasloe
14/07/2018 Kilconieron vs Killimor Kilconieron
14/07/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Ardrahan Kilnadeema
14/07/2018 Portumna vs St Thomas Portumna
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
14/07/2018 Abbeyknockmoy vs Skehana Abbeyknockmoy
14/07/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Ballygar Ahascragh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
14/07/2018 Ballinderreen vs Mountbellew/Moylough Ballinderreen
14/07/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Micheal Breathnach Meelick-Eyrecourt
14/07/2018 Pádraig Pearses vs An Spideal Padraig Pearses GAA Ground

Latest Results view all results

U 16 A1 Hurling Championship
18/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree - vs - Ardrahan Oranmore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/06/2018 Clarinbridge 2 - 19 vs 3 - 10 Liam Mellows Clarinbridge
Under 13 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/06/2018 Clarinbridge 8 - 15 vs 0 - 1 Ardrahan Clarinbridge
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/06/2018 Castlegar 1 - 9 vs 0 - 6 Gort Inse Guaire Castlegar
Under 13 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3 - 3 vs 3 - 7 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ahascragh
18/06/2018 Kinvara 5 - 10 vs 0 - 2 Killimordaly Kinvara
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/06/2018 Ballinderreen 5 - 4 vs 2 - 3 Cappataggle Ballinderreen
18/06/2018 Cois Fharraige 0 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Maigh Cuilinn An Spideal
Under 13 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/06/2018 Craughwell 5 - 9 vs 2 - 10 Sylane Craughwell
18/06/2018 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2 - 4 vs 5 - 8 Pádraig Pearses Skehana
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/06/2018 Annaghdown 3 - 5 vs 3 - 5 Liam Mellows Cregg
18/06/2018 Portumna 0 - 5 vs 1 - 7 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Portumna
Under 13 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/06/2018 Ballygar 1 - 7 vs 2 - 6 St Thomas Ballygar
18/06/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer - vs - Kilconieron Kiltormer
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra - vs - Tuam Hurling The Priarie
18/06/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle 5 - 8 vs 1 - 1 Oranmore-Maree Tonabrocky
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/06/2018 Micheal Breathnach 2 - 5 vs 3 - 3 Tommy Larkins Indreabhán
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
17/06/2018 Sarsfields 1 - 14 vs 0 - 4 Turloughmore Sarsfields
17/06/2018 Ballygar 2 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Ballinderreen Ballygar GAA Pitch
17/06/2018 Kinvara 4 - 15 vs 0 - 17 Annaghdown Kinvara
Senior Hurling League Group 1
17/06/2018 Liam Mellows 2 - 17 vs 1 - 12 Beagh Ballyloughane
17/06/2018 St Thomas 2 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Clarinbridge St Thomas
17/06/2018 Tommy Larkins 1 - 13 vs 2 - 19 Ballinderreen Woodford
Senior Hurling League Group 2
17/06/2018 Gort Inse Guaire 2 - 14 vs 2 - 17 Maigh Cuilinn Gort
17/06/2018 Portumna 2 - 15 vs 2 - 19 Ardrahan Portumna
Intermediate Hurling League
17/06/2018 Kilbeacanty 0 - 9 vs 2 - 14 Oranmore-Maree Kilbeacanty
17/06/2018 Killimor 2 - 13 vs 4 - 11 Rahoon-Newcastle Killimor
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/06/2018 Skehana 2 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Ardrahan Clarinbridge
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/06/2018 Ballygar 1 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Micheal Breathnach Lackagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/06/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle 2 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Kilconieron Tonabrocky
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
16/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 21 vs 1 - 7 Kiltormer Ahascragh Sportsfield
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 0 - 12 vs 1 - 16 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
16/06/2018 Kilbeacanty 1 - 13 vs 3 - 8 Killimordaly Kilbeacanty
16/06/2018 Sylane 3 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Oranmore-Maree Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/06/2018 Craughwell - vs - Mullagh Craughwell
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
16/06/2018 Castlegar 0 - 0 vs 8 - 16 Clarinbridge Castlegar
16/06/2018 Sylane 2 - 0 vs 9 - 8 Sarsfields Sylane
16/06/2018 Turloughmore 0 - 6 vs 3 - 6 Oranmore-Maree Lackagh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
16/06/2018 Killimordaly 0 - 4 vs 2 - 6 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Killimordaly
16/06/2018 Loughrea 6 - 3 vs 2 - 3 Craughwell Loughrea
16/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 5 - 4 vs 2 - 9 Mullagh/Kiltormer Moycullen
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
16/06/2018 Annaghdown 3 - 8 vs 3 - 4 Liam Mellows Cregg
16/06/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle 6 - 2 vs 1 - 5 Bearna-Na Forbacha Tonabrocky
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
16/06/2018 Ardrahan 1 - 3 vs 4 - 5 St Thomas Ardrahan
16/06/2018 Ballinasloe 1 - 8 vs 1 - 3 Portumna Ballinasloe
16/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0 - 1 vs 2 - 6 Kilconieron Kilnadeema
16/06/2018 Tommy Larkins 3 - 9 vs 2 - 3 Killimor Woodford
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
16/06/2018 Ballygar 3 - 6 vs 4 - 2 Skehana Ballygar
16/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 8 vs 2 - 8 St. Dominics Ahascragh
16/06/2018 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 8 - 10 vs 3 - 2 Abbeyknockmoy Abbeyknockmoy
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
16/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 1 vs 3 - 13 Pádraig Pearses Meelick-Eyrecourt
Corn Michael Hogan (Div.1)
16/06/2018 Dublin Plunkett 0 - 10 vs 2 - 16 Galway McDonagh Parnell Park
16/06/2018 Dublin Clarke 1 - 11 vs 4 - 17 North Galway Parnell Park
Corn William Robinson (Div.3)
16/06/2018 Limerick Sarsfields 2 - 9 vs 3 - 15 Galway City/West Caherlohan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
15/06/2018 Craughwell 0 - 15 vs 0 - 14 Sarsfields Duggan Park
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/06/2018 Loughrea 1 - 20 vs 1 - 18 Cappataggle St Brendan's Loughrea
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
15/06/2018 Cappataggle 0 - 6 vs 4 - 9 Carnmore Cappataggle
Under 13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
14/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 0 - 1 vs 5 - 11 Salthill-Knocknacarra Oranmore
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
13/06/2018 Turloughmore 2 - 13 vs 2 - 11 Clarinbridge Turloughmore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
11/06/2018 Kinvara 6 - 4 vs 2 - 3 Michael Cusacks Kinvara
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 11 vs 0 - 16 Athenry Carnmore
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
10/06/2018 Bearna-Na Forbacha 0 - 19 vs 3 - 19 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kenny Park
10/06/2018 Turloughmore 3 - 18 vs 0 - 11 Meelick-Eyrecourt Gort
10/06/2018 Tommy Larkins 4 - 6 vs 2 - 17 St Thomas Gort
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/06/2018 Beagh 1 - 9 vs 0 - 13 Kilconieron Beagh
10/06/2018 Ballinasloe 3 - 17 vs 0 - 17 Rahoon-Newcastle Ballinasloe
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
10/06/2018 Killimor 0 - 20 vs 2 - 10 Maigh Cuilinn Killimor
10/06/2018 Killimordaly 1 - 17 vs 0 - 10 Loughrea Killimordaly
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
10/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses 2 - 13 vs 2 - 17 Portumna Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
10/06/2018 Annaghdown 0 - 17 vs 1 - 14 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Cregg
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
10/06/2018 Ballinderreen 1 - 12 vs 1 - 18 Castlegar Ballinderreen
10/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree - vs - Kinvara Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 8 vs 2 - 17 An Spideal Ahascragh Sportsfield
10/06/2018 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3 - 19 vs 1 - 12 Maigh Cuilinn Skehana
10/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1 - 22 vs 0 - 8 Salthill-Knocknacarra Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
10/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 2 - 9 vs 3 - 10 Killimordaly Oranmore-Maree
10/06/2018 Craughwell 2 - 6 vs 5 - 18 Menlo Emmetts Craughwell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
10/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0 - 9 vs 7 - 14 Sarsfields Meelick-Eyrecourt
10/06/2018 Tommy Larkins 0 - 10 vs 2 - 13 Ballygar Woodford
10/06/2018 Tuam Hurling 2 - 8 vs 8 - 15 Kinvara Tuam
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup
10/06/2018 Turloughmore 0 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Durlas Óg Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup
10/06/2018 Commercials 1 - 8 vs 1 - 1 Mullagh/Kiltormer TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Feile na nGael Division 4 Cup
10/06/2018 Cois Fharraige 0 - 5 vs 1 - 4 CRC Gaels Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Shield
10/06/2018 Sarsfields 0 - 0 vs 4 - 3 Omagh St Enda's Pairc Chiarain
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Shield
10/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 3 vs 1 - 2 Shamrocks Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield
10/06/2018 Carnmore 1 - 1 vs 0 - 7 Kinvara Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
10/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3 - 6 vs 0 - 3 Tommy Larkins Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield
10/06/2018 Ballygar 1 - 0 vs 6 - 5 Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup
10/06/2018 Dicksboro 1 - 7 vs 1 - 9 Turloughmore Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup
10/06/2018 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon 1 - 3 vs 0 - 7 Mullagh/Kiltormer The Downs
10/06/2018 Ballinderreen 0 - 4 vs 4 - 7 Commercials Robinstown
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Cup
10/06/2018 Carnmore 1 - 2 vs 0 - 8 Sarsfields Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield
10/06/2018 Castlegar 0 - 3 vs 2 - 1 St. Cronans Roscrea Alan Feeley Memorial Park
10/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2 - 0 vs 2 - 1 Baile Aodha Ballyhaunis GAA
Feile na nGael Division 5 Shield
10/06/2018 Skehana 2 - 3 vs 1 - 9 Clann na Gael The Downs
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Cup
10/06/2018 Ballycastle 4 - 1 vs 2 - 1 St Thomas Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield
10/06/2018 Kinvara 4 - 4 vs 0 - 5 Liam Mellows Claremorris Town Pitch
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Cup
10/06/2018 Flipadeoiri Longfort 1 - 2 vs 0 - 1 Sylane Michael Fay Park
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Shield
10/06/2018 Nurney 1 - 2 vs 2 - 2 Sarsfields Nurney
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Shield
10/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 2 - 4 vs 1 - 1 Craughwell Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Shield
10/06/2018 Ardrahan 1 - 3 vs 1 - 4 Eyrecourt Alan Feeley Memorial Park
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield
10/06/2018 Ballygar 1 - 3 vs 1 - 2 Fr. Daltons Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield
10/06/2018 Ballygunner 4 - 6 vs 0 - 5 Castlegar Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
10/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Sylane Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield
10/06/2018 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 8 vs 4 - 7 Carnmore Claremorris Town Pitch
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
10/06/2018 Tommy Larkins 2 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Ardrahan Connacht GAA Centre
Group A
09/06/2018 Killimordaly 0 - 3 vs 0 - 12 Dicksboro Killimordaly
09/06/2018 Sarsfields 2 - 7 vs 2 - 5 Cluain Aodha Cuinche New Inn
09/06/2018 Cois Fharraige 2 - 11 vs 0 - 1 Ballygalget An Spideal
09/06/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle 4 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Rathmolyon Tonabrocky
09/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 4 - 5 vs 0 - 2 Ballinascreen Kilnadeema Pitch
09/06/2018 Naas 4 - 12 vs 4 - 4 Tommy Larkins Woodford
09/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 9 vs 3 - 3 Broadford Fohenagh Sportsfield
09/06/2018 Skehana 1 - 3 vs 0 - 8 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon Skehana Community Development Pitch
Group B
09/06/2018 Clarinbridge 1 - 8 vs 2 - 4 Ballygunner Clarinbridge
09/06/2018 Craughwell 0 - 7 vs 0 - 3 St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa Craughwell
09/06/2018 Ballinasloe 1 - 5 vs 2 - 2 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ballinasloe
09/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2 - 5 vs 5 - 12 CRC Gaels Salthill-Knocknacarra
09/06/2018 St Thomas 4 - 4 vs 0 - 2 Naomh Gall St Thomas
09/06/2018 Kilconieron 1 - 9 vs 1 - 3 Ballinkillen Kilconieron
09/06/2018 Gort Inse Guaire 2 - 3 vs 1 - 7 Faythe Harriers Gort
09/06/2018 Kinvara 2 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Cill Mocheallòg Kinvara
Group C
09/06/2018 Michael Cusacks 1 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Kilcormac-Killoughey Beagh
09/06/2018 Cappataggle 0 - 3 vs 0 - 9 Mt Leinster Rangers Cappataggle
09/06/2018 Carnmore 1 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Cill Mháille Carnmore GAA Club
Group D
09/06/2018 Loughrea 0 - 1 vs 4 - 6 St Mogue's Fethard St Brendan's Loughrea
09/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0 - 5 vs 3 - 7 Durlas Óg Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
09/06/2018 Castlegar 0 - 1 vs 5 - 7 Lucan Sarsfields Castlegar
09/06/2018 Turloughmore 0 - 6 vs 0 - 3 Monaleen/Móin a Lín Turloughmore
09/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 8 vs 2 - 2 Loughgiel Shamrocks Oranmore-Maree
09/06/2018 Sylane 0 - 3 vs 0 - 7 Ratoath Sylane
09/06/2018 Mountbellew/Moylough 2 - 5 vs 1 - 1 Keady Lamh Dearg Mountbellew
09/06/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer 3 - 9 vs 1 - 6 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Kiltormer
09/06/2018 Portumna 0 - 0 vs 1 - 9 Commercials Portumna
09/06/2018 Liam Mellows 0 - 5 vs 4 - 3 Kilruane Mac Donaghs Ballyloughane
09/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 3 - 1 vs 2 - 9 CLG Naomh Jude Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Cup
09/06/2018 Ballinascreen 0 - 0 vs 1 - 3 St Thomas Portumna
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Cup
09/06/2018 Na Brideoga 6 - 10 vs 0 - 0 Craughwell TBC
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Shield
09/06/2018 Shamrocks 1 - 3 vs 1 - 1 Clarinbridge St Thomas
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Turloughmore 2 - 2 vs 3 - 4 Eyrecourt Loughrea
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup
09/06/2018 Kilconieron 0 - 7 vs 1 - 6 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon Four Roads Hurling Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 Baile Aodha 4 - 5 vs 3 - 1 Killimor Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Cup
09/06/2018 Ballinasloe 1 - 1 vs 2 - 3 O' Moores Kiltormer
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Ballinasloe 0 - 3 vs 4 - 6 Tommy Larkins Turloughmore
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Shield
09/06/2018 Ballinderreen 2 - 1 vs 4 - 6 Croisín Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Feile na nGael Division 6 Cup
09/06/2018 Cloughduv 2 - 4 vs 2 - 6 Annaghdown Rockfield,Oran
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Cup
09/06/2018 Edendork St Malachy's 4 - 2 vs 2 - 4 Cappataggle TBC
Feile na nGael Division 2 Cup
09/06/2018 Kilcormac-Killoughey 3 - 6 vs 0 - 3 Oranmore-Maree Craughwell
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 Liam Mellows 2 - 9 vs 0 - 3 Cappataggle Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Loughgiel Shamrocks 1 - 4 vs 1 - 8 Ardrahan Claregalway GAA Pitch
Feile na nGael Division 4 Shield
09/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt 5 - 1 vs 2 - 13 Castletown Geoghegan/Baile Chaisleáin Mhic Eochagáin Cappataggle
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Na Fianna CLG 0 - 5 vs 0 - 1 Liam Mellows Loughrea
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Cup
09/06/2018 Portumna 1 - 0 vs 5 - 6 Cargin TBC
Feile na nGael Division 5 Shield
09/06/2018 Portumna 0 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Southern Gaels Kiltoom
Feile na nGael Division 7 Cup
09/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses 3 - 5 vs 1 - 1 Naomh Moninne Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 St. Cronans Roscrea 1 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Kilconieron Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Cup
09/06/2018 Sylane 3 - 5 vs 2 - 0 Roscommon Gaels Castlerea St Kevins
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup
09/06/2018 Turloughmore 1 - 5 vs 1 - 2 St Mogue's Fethard Gort
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield
09/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2 - 5 vs 3 - 7 Monaleen/Móin a Lín Ardrahan
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Ardrahan 1 - 4 vs 1 - 3 Mullagh/Kiltormer Loughrea
Feile na nGael Division 8 Shield
09/06/2018 Craughwell 2 - 3 vs 0 - 4 St Fechins GAA Connacht GAA Centre
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 Carnmore 2 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Maigh Cuilinn Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon
Feile na nGael Division 1 Shield
09/06/2018 Castlegar 2 - 9 vs 3 - 3 Loughrea Ardrahan
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 Castlegar 2 - 3 vs 1 - 6 Oranmore-Maree Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Division 5 Cup
09/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 6 vs 2 - 4 Ballinderreen Four Roads Hurling Club
Feile na nGael Division 4 Cup
09/06/2018 Cois Fharraige 1 - 10 vs 1 - 1 St Thomas New Inn
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup
09/06/2018 Craughwell 2 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Killimordaly Gort
Feile na nGael Division 4 Cup
09/06/2018 CRC Gaels 2 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Rahoon-Newcastle Sarsfields
Feile na nGael Division 1 Cup
09/06/2018 Dicksboro 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Clarinbridge Gort
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield
09/06/2018 Fr. Daltons 3 - 3 vs 0 - 3 Micheal Breathnach Mulhern Park, Fuerty
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2 - 5 vs 2 - 4 Éire Óg Inis Turloughmore
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Cup
09/06/2018 Kinvara 5 - 4 vs 3 - 2 Blackrock Effin Ballinderreen
Feile na nGael Division 2 Shield
09/06/2018 Michael Cusacks 0 - 2 vs 0 - 6 Sylane Claregalway GAA Pitch
Feile na nGael Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 11 vs 0 - 5 Gort Inse Guaire Killimor
Feile na nGael Division 4 Shield
09/06/2018 Rathmolyon 3 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Salthill-Knocknacarra Padraig Pearses, Woodmount, Roscommon
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Shield
09/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1 - 5 vs 0 - 2 Rockban Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Cup
09/06/2018 Sarsfields 2 - 6 vs 3 - 4 Carnmore Loughgeorge Galway
Feile na nGael Division 5 Shield
09/06/2018 Skehana 3 - 9 vs 2 - 1 Ballinkillen Garrycastle GAA Grounds
Feile na nGael Division 6 Shield
09/06/2018 Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór 2 - 4 vs 2 - 5 Ballygar Athleague
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Shield
09/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 3 - 4 vs 0 - 1 Eidhneach-Cill na Mona St Thomas
Feile na nGael Division 8 Cup
09/06/2018 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 1 - 4 vs 0 - 3 Oranmore-Maree Connacht GAA Centre
Group B
09/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 5 vs 1 - 6 Graignamanagh Abbeyknockmoy
Group D
09/06/2018 Micheal Breathnach 1 - 4 vs 0 - 3 JK Brackens Páirc an Chnoic
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A
09/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 0 vs 4 - 7 Conahy Oranmore-Maree
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group B
09/06/2018 Sarsfields 2 - 4 vs 1 - 1 Truagh/Clonlara Sarsfields
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group A
09/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 0 - 2 vs 1 - 2 Kilrush Abbeyknockmoy
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group B
09/06/2018 Ardrahan 0 - 3 vs 5 - 3 Naas Ardrahan
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C
09/06/2018 Ballinasloe 0 - 2 vs 0 - 1 Cargin Duggan Park
09/06/2018 Ballinderreen 1 - 4 vs 0 - 1 Kilmessan Ballinderreen
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group D
09/06/2018 Cappataggle 2 - 2 vs 1 - 0 Crosserlough Cappataggle
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group A
09/06/2018 Carnmore 3 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Newcastle West Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group B
09/06/2018 Castlegar 2 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Rockban Castlegar
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group C
09/06/2018 Clarinbridge 0 - 3 vs 2 - 5 Cashel Clarinbridge
Group C
09/06/2018 Craughwell 3 - 4 vs 2 - 2 Cumann Pheadair Naofa Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group C
09/06/2018 Craughwell 1 - 6 vs 6 - 0 Naomh Brid Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group C
09/06/2018 Kilconieron 1 - 0 vs 4 - 4 Baile Aodha Kilconieron
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group D
09/06/2018 Killimor 5 - 3 vs 0 - 1 St. Cronans Roscrea Killimor
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group B
09/06/2018 Kinvara 1 - 11 vs 3 - 4 Oylegate-Glenbrien Kinvara
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D
09/06/2018 Liam Mellows 0 - 2 vs 0 - 4 Ballinascreen Ballyloughane
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group C
09/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 1 - 0 vs 1 - 0 Killarney Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group A
09/06/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 0 vs 1 - 3 Birr Kiltormer
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group D
09/06/2018 Portumna 3 - 0 vs 1 - 1 O' Moores Portumna
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A
09/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 3 - 4 vs 1 - 1 Blackrock Effin Salthill-Knocknacarra
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group C
09/06/2018 St Thomas 1 - 6 vs 1 - 1 Na Fianna CLG St Thomas
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Group C
09/06/2018 Sylane 1 - 4 vs 0 - 2 Ballynastragh Gls Sylane
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D
09/06/2018 Turloughmore 2 - 1 vs 5 - 5 Myshall Turloughmore
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group C
09/06/2018 Craughwell 0 - 1 vs 4 - 5 Edendork St Malachy's Craughwell
Group C
09/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Carlow Town Hurling Club Oranmore-Maree
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Group C
09/06/2018 Sarsfields 2 - 5 vs 1 - 0 Tralee Parnells Sarsfields
Group A
08/06/2018 Killimordaly 2 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Sarsfields New Inn
08/06/2018 Sarsfields 0 - 0 vs 6 - 5 Dicksboro New Inn
08/06/2018 Killimordaly 3 - 3 vs 1 - 6 Cluain Aodha Cuinche New Inn
08/06/2018 Rahoon-Newcastle 1 - 0 vs 0 - 3 Cois Fharraige Tonabrocky
08/06/2018 Ballygalget 2 - 7 vs 3 - 6 Rahoon-Newcastle Tonabrocky
08/06/2018 Cois Fharraige 2 - 10 vs 0 - 1 Rathmolyon Tonabrocky
08/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3 - 8 vs 2 - 8 Tommy Larkins Leitrim Community Centre
08/06/2018 Tommy Larkins 1 - 2 vs 0 - 6 Ballinascreen TBC
08/06/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0 - 2 vs 1 - 6 Naas TBC
08/06/2018 Skehana 1 - 4 vs 2 - 8 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Fohenagh Sportsfield
08/06/2018 Broadford 1 - 1 vs 1 - 5 Skehana Fohenagh Sportsfield
08/06/2018 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon Fohenagh Sportsfield
Group B
08/06/2018 Craughwell 0 - 4 vs 0 - 8 Clarinbridge Clarinbridge
08/06/2018 Clarinbridge 1 - 7 vs 2 - 5 St Finbarr's/Barra Naofa Clarinbridge
08/06/2018 Éire Óg Inis 0 - 2 vs 3 - 7 Ballinasloe TBC
08/06/2018 Ballinasloe 0 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Castletown Slieve Bloom TBC
08/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1 - 1 vs 4 - 11 St Thomas St Thomas
08/06/2018 Naomh Gall 3 - 6 vs 1 - 7 Salthill-Knocknacarra St Thomas
08/06/2018 St Thomas 1 - 5 vs 6 - 7 CRC Gaels St Thomas
08/06/2018 Ballinderreen 1 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Kilconieron Ballinderreen
08/06/2018 Ballinkillen 0 - 1 vs 4 - 8 Ballinderreen Ballinderreen
08/06/2018 Gort Inse Guaire 1 - 5 vs 1 - 5 Kinvara TBC
08/06/2018 Kinvara 0 - 5 vs 0 - 5 Faythe Harriers TBC
08/06/2018 Cill Mocheallòg 6 - 2 vs 2 - 9 Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Group C
08/06/2018 Ardrahan 1 - 2 vs 0 - 5 Michael Cusacks TBC
08/06/2018 Kilcormac-Killoughey 2 - 13 vs 0 - 1 Ardrahan TBC
08/06/2018 Cappataggle 1 - 2 vs 7 - 6 Carnmore TBC
08/06/2018 Cill Mháille 1 - 8 vs 0 - 0 Cappataggle TBC
08/06/2018 Carnmore 1 - 4 vs 2 - 7 Mt Leinster Rangers TBC
Group D
08/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3 - 8 vs 2 - 2 Loughrea St Brendan's Loughrea
08/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0 - 2 vs 0 - 10 St Mogue's Fethard St Brendan's Loughrea
08/06/2018 Loughrea 0 - 6 vs 1 - 8 Durlas Óg St Brendan's Loughrea
08/06/2018 Turloughmore 1 - 10 vs 0 - 7 Castlegar Turloughmore
08/06/2018 Castlegar 2 - 6 vs 0 - 5 Monaleen/Móin a Lín Turloughmore
08/06/2018 Turloughmore 3 - 10 vs 2 - 7 Lucan Sarsfields Turloughmore
08/06/2018 Sylane 0 - 5 vs 2 - 10 Oranmore-Maree TBC
08/06/2018 Loughgiel Shamrocks 1 - 7 vs 0 - 8 Sylane TBC
08/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 3 vs 1 - 7 Ratoath TBC
08/06/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 2 vs 2 - 6 Mountbellew/Moylough Meelick-Eyrecourt
08/06/2018 Keady Lamh Dearg 0 - 6 vs 2 - 3 Meelick-Eyrecourt Meelick-Eyrecourt
08/06/2018 Portumna 0 - 3 vs 3 - 4 Mullagh/Kiltormer Portumna
08/06/2018 Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0 - 2 vs 1 - 4 Portumna Portumna
08/06/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer 2 - 5 vs 1 - 6 Commercials Portumna
08/06/2018 Liam Mellows 5 - 4 vs 4 - 6 Maigh Cuilinn TBC
08/06/2018 CLG Naomh Jude 4 - 10 vs 0 - 3 Liam Mellows TBC
08/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 1 - 7 vs 2 - 5 Kilruane Mac Donaghs TBC
Group A
08/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses 3 - 2 vs 3 - 2 Naomh Padraig (North Antrim) Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
Group B
08/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 3 - 8 vs 1 - 1 Ballygar Ballygar GAA Pitch
08/06/2018 Pádraig Pearses 3 - 1 vs 4 - 4 Killimor Killimor
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group A
08/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 4 vs 1 - 6 Carnmore Carnmore GAA Club
Group D
08/06/2018 Annaghdown 5 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Micheal Breathnach Annaghdown Gaa Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group B
08/06/2018 Ardrahan 3 - 2 vs 4 - 2 St. Colman's Beagh
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C
08/06/2018 Ballinderreen 3 - 0 vs 2 - 3 Ballinasloe Duggan Park
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group C
08/06/2018 Clarinbridge 1 - 0 vs 3 - 3 Craughwell Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group C
08/06/2018 Craughwell 1 - 1 vs 0 - 1 Maigh Cuilinn Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group D
08/06/2018 Croisín 3 - 0 vs 2 - 6 Portumna Portumna
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group C
08/06/2018 Kilconieron 1 - 1 vs 1 - 2 Kiltullagh/Killimorday Killimordaly
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group D
08/06/2018 Killimor 1 - 0 vs 4 - 5 Ahascragh/Caltra Caltra Pitch
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group B
08/06/2018 Kinvara 2 - 7 vs 3 - 2 Castlegar Castlegar
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group A
08/06/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 1 vs 3 - 7 Raharney Hurling Club Joristown Park
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group D
08/06/2018 Na Brideoga 6 - 4 vs 0 - 3 Cappataggle St Gabriel's
Group C
08/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 4 vs 0 - 4 Craughwell Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A
08/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 3 - 3 vs 4 - 2 Oranmore-Maree Oranmore-Maree
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group B
08/06/2018 Sarsfields 4 - 3 vs 0 - 1 Eidhneach-Cill na Mona Sarsfields
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Group C
08/06/2018 Sarsfields 0 - 1 vs 6 - 4 Sylane Sylane
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group C
08/06/2018 St Thomas 2 - 5 vs 3 - 1 Eyrecourt Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D
08/06/2018 Turloughmore 3 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Liam Mellows Claregalway Knockdoemore
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group A
08/06/2018 Ballycastle 4 - 4 vs 0 - 0 Mullagh/Kiltormer Joristown Park
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group C
08/06/2018 Ballygalget 5 - 7 vs 1 - 1 St Thomas Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 7 Group C
08/06/2018 Ballynastragh Gls 6 - 8 vs 0 - 0 Sarsfields Sylane
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C
08/06/2018 Cargin 5 - 7 vs 0 - 0 Ballinderreen Duggan Park
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A
08/06/2018 Conahy 1 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Salthill-Knocknacarra Oranmore-Maree
Group C
08/06/2018 Cumann Pheadair Naofa 1 - 2 vs 1 - 5 Oranmore-Maree Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group B
08/06/2018 Derrynoose 1 - 1 vs 4 - 8 Ardrahan Beagh
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group B
08/06/2018 Dicksboro 1 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Sarsfields Sarsfields
Group D
08/06/2018 JK Brackens 4 - 1 vs 1 - 6 Annaghdown Annaghdown Gaa Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group C
08/06/2018 Killarney 0 - 0 vs 2 - 3 Craughwell Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group C
08/06/2018 Naomh Brid 2 - 3 vs 0 - 0 Clarinbridge Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group A
08/06/2018 Newcastle West 0 - 3 vs 4 - 2 Abbeyknockmoy Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group B
08/06/2018 Rockban 1 - 0 vs 0 - 4 Kinvara Castlegar
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group C
08/06/2018 St Vincents 4 - 2 vs 0 - 0 Kilconieron Killimordaly
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D
08/06/2018 Ballinascreen 2 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Turloughmore Claregalway Knockdoemore
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group C
08/06/2018 Ballinasloe 1 - 6 vs 1 - 1 Kilmessan Duggan Park
Group B
08/06/2018 Ballygar 0 - 3 vs 2 - 3 Graignamanagh Ballygar GAA Pitch
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group A
08/06/2018 Carnmore 2 - 1 vs 1 - 7 Kilrush Carnmore GAA Club
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group B
08/06/2018 Castlegar 1 - 1 vs 1 - 4 Oylegate-Glenbrien Castlegar
Group C
08/06/2018 Craughwell 0 - 2 vs 1 - 5 Carlow Town Hurling Club Craughwell
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 1 Group C
08/06/2018 Craughwell 0 - 1 vs 4 - 10 Cashel Craughwell
Group B
08/06/2018 Killimor 2 - 3 vs 0 - 2 Naomh Moninne Killimor
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 2 Group D
08/06/2018 Liam Mellows 2 - 1 vs 4 - 7 Myshall Claregalway Knockdoemore
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group C
08/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 0 - 0 vs 7 - 4 Edendork St Malachy's Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 3 Group A
08/06/2018 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 4 vs 2 - 8 Blackrock Effin Oranmore-Maree
Feile na nGael Camogie Division 4 Group D
08/06/2018 Portumna 4 - 3 vs 1 - 3 St Rynagh's Hurling Club Portumna
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
07/06/2018 Maigh Cuilinn 0 - 16 vs 2 - 19 Killimordaly Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Celtic Challenge Group A
06/06/2018 North Tipperary 2 - 18 vs 3 - 12 Galway McDonagh Nenagh
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
04/06/2018 Ballinasloe 1 - 8 vs 1 - 18 Abbeyknockmoy Ballinasloe
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
04/06/2018 Clarinbridge 8 - 18 vs 1 - 7 Meelick-Eyrecourt Clarinbridge
04/06/2018 Kinvara 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Rahoon-Newcastle Kinvara
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
03/06/2018 Craughwell 5 - 19 vs 0 - 11 Ardrahan Kenny Park
03/06/2018 Sarsfields 3 - 15 vs 1 - 9 Athenry Loughrea
03/06/2018 Skehana 1 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Salthill-Knocknacarra Carnmore
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
03/06/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2 - 14 vs 2 - 22 Meelick-Eyrecourt Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
03/06/2018 Annaghdown 1 - 14 vs 3 - 18 Pádraig Pearses Cregg
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
03/06/2018 Castlegar 2 - 15 vs 3 - 13 Oranmore-Maree Castlegar
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
02/06/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 0 - 1 vs 10 - 4 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Abbeyknockmoy
02/06/2018 Skehana 3 - 5 vs 3 - 3 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Skehana
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
01/06/2018 Liam Mellows 2 - 12 vs 1 - 18 Clarinbridge Kenny Park
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
01/06/2018 Bearna-Na Forbacha 1 - 15 vs 2 - 24 St Thomas Kinvara
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
01/06/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1 - 10 vs 1 - 22 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Salthill-Knocknacarra
01/06/2018 Killimordaly 5 - 20 vs 1 - 10 Ballinasloe Killimordaly
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
01/06/2018 Ballinderreen 4 - 8 vs 0 - 3 Meelick-Eyrecourt Ballinderreen
Under 14 A1 Championship
31/05/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 5 - 9 vs 2 - 1 Tommy Larkins Duggan Park
Under 14 C Shield
31/05/2018 Annaghdown 5 - 4 vs 5 - 4 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/05/2018 Beagh 1 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Ballinasloe Beagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
30/05/2018 Sarsfields 1 - 14 vs 1 - 9 Tommy Larkins Sarsfields
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
30/05/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 2 vs 6 - 9 Loughrea Kiltormer
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
30/05/2018 Liam Mellows 3 - 3 vs 3 - 13 Gort Inse Guaire Ballyloughane
30/05/2018 Michael Cusacks 3 - 3 vs 1 - 4 Annaghdown Kilbeacanty
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
30/05/2018 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2 - 9 vs 1 - 1 Killimor Kilnadeema
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 4
29/05/2018 Carnmore 1 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Castlegar Carnmore GAA Club
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
28/05/2018 Craughwell 8 - 24 vs 2 - 5 Tuam Hurling Craughwell
Under 14 A1 Shield
28/05/2018 Kinvara 3 - 3 vs 1 - 7 Mountbellew/Moylough Duggan Park
U14B1 Shield
28/05/2018 St Thomas 0 - 4 vs 4 - 11 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Duggan Park
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
27/05/2018 Micheal Breathnach 2 - 10 vs 2 - 16 Liam Mellows Moycullen
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
27/05/2018 Abbeyknockmoy 6 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Rahoon-Newcastle Abbeyknockmoy
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
27/05/2018 An Spideal 0 - 13 vs 3 - 15 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry An Spideal
27/05/2018 Sylane 3 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Craughwell Sylane
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
27/05/2018 St Thomas 1 - 12 vs 2 - 10 Mullagh St Thomas
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
27/05/2018 Killimor 1 - 3 vs 3 - 5 Ballinasloe Killimor
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
26/05/2018 Ardrahan 2 - 8 vs 1 - 18 Sarsfields Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
26/05/2018 Meelick-Eyrecourt 3 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Tommy Larkins Loughrea
26/05/2018 St Thomas 2 - 19 vs 2 - 14 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 3
26/05/2018 Kiltormer 0 - 12 vs 2 - 25 Portumna Kiltormer
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
26/05/2018 Kilbeacanty 2 - 17 vs 1 - 5 Oranmore-Maree Kilbeacanty
Hurling U14 A Shield
26/05/2018 Loughrea 2 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Killimordaly Kenny Park
Under 14 B Championship
26/05/2018 Cois Fharraige 3 - 13 vs 0 - 1 Gort Inse Guaire Kenny Park
U14B1 Championship
26/05/2018 Ballinderreen 2 - 5 vs 4 - 7 Mullagh/Kiltormer Kenny Park
Under 14 C1 Shield
26/05/2018 Craughwell 4 - 3 vs 1 - 1 Clarinbridge Kenny Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
26/05/2018 Clarinbridge - vs - Sylane Clarinbridge
26/05/2018 Oranmore-Maree 6 - 8 vs 5 - 8 Castlegar Oranmore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
26/05/2018 Carnmore 1 - 9 vs 2 - 7 Maigh Cuilinn Carnmore
26/05/2018 Craughwell 1 - 11 vs 1 - 2 Killimordaly Craughwell
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
26/05/2018 Bearna-Na Forbacha 0 - 3 vs 4 - 5 Kinvara Na Forbacha
26/05/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 0 vs 6 - 4 Rahoon-Newcastle The Priarie
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
26/05/2018 Kilconieron 1 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Ardrahan Kilconieron
26/05/2018 Portumna 1 - 10 vs 2 - 3 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Portumna
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
26/05/2018 Ballygar 2 - 9 vs 1 - 4 Pádraig Pearses Ballygar
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 6
26/05/2018 An Spideal 1 - 3 vs 4 - 9 Micheal Breathnach An Spideal
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/05/2018 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 12 vs 4 - 16 Craughwell Kenny Park
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/05/2018 Kilconieron 1 - 22 vs 1 - 12 Mullagh Kilconieron
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/05/2018 Cappataggle 3 - 14 vs 1 - 15 Maigh Cuilinn Cappataggle
25/05/2018 Killimordaly 0 - 20 vs 1 - 13 Killimor Killimordaly
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/05/2018 Athenry 1 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Skehana Skehana
Under 14 C Championship
24/05/2018 Pádraig Pearses 2 - 6 vs 5 - 5 Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
Under 14 C1 Championship
24/05/2018 Killimor 0 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Ballygar Duggan Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
24/05/2018 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 3 vs 4 - 11 Craughwell Mullagh
24/05/2018 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3 - 5 vs 2 - 3 Cappataggle Tynagh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
23/05/2018 St Thomas 1 - 2 vs 4 - 8 Tommy Larkins Castledaly
Celtic Challenge Group A
23/05/2018 Clare Blues 0 - 8 vs 2 - 20 North Galway Caherlohan
23/05/2018 Galway McDonagh 0 - 19 vs 2 - 8 Limerick Treaty Crusheen

Latest Video view all

Gort Captain Andy Coen's speech

Club Notes

Calendar of Events



Main Sponsor

Supporters Club

Feile na nGael