Box

test
test
test
test

Latest Fixtures view all

24/07/2013 All-Ireland Hurling Championship Dates Confirmed...
All-Ireland Hurling ChampionshipsSunday July 28th Semple Stadium Thurles Minor Hurling Quarter-FinalGalway V Laois...
read more
24/07/2013 Galway advance to meet Cork in Rd 4
Alan Mulholland's Tribesmen, lucky to survive tricky tests against Tipperary and Waterford, delivered a much improved...
read more
13/02/2013 IMPORTANT NOTICE
The brand new Galway County Board website will be going live this weekend. As a result of the changeover,...
read more
11/02/2013 U21 Championship is off the mark!
Well the championship season has started and this past weekend saw the beginning of this years U21 Hurling Championships...
read more

Latest Fixtures view all fixtures

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Finals
12/11/2019 University College Cork vs N.U.I Galway Limerick IT
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals
12/11/2019 G.M.I.T. vs Ulster University Jordanstown TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals
13/11/2019 Dublin Institute of Technology vs N.U.I Galway Grangegorman
U21A1 Hurling Championship
13/11/2019 Killimordaly vs Craughwell Duggan Park
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
13/11/2019 Calasanctius College Oranmore vs St Raphaels College Loughrea Oranmore-Maree
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
13/11/2019 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Coláiste Einde Tonabrocky
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Final
14/11/2019 G.M.I.T. vs Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine To be confirmed
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
15/11/2019 Claregalway College vs St. Joseph`s College Galway Castlegar
15/11/2019 Gort Community School vs St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
15/11/2019 St. Cuans Castleblakeney vs Roscommon CBS Duggan Park
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
15/11/2019 Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal vs Coláiste na Coiribe Barna Pitch
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
15/11/2019 Roscommon Community College vs Presentation College Headford TBC
15/11/2019 St. Killians, New Inn vs Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
15/11/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe vs Coláiste Einde TBC
15/11/2019 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
15/11/2019 Coláiste Iascaigh vs St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group
15/11/2019 St Cuans Castleblakney vs Garbally College Ballinasloe Caltra Pitch
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
16/11/2019 Clarinbridge vs Castlegar Kenny Park
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
16/11/2019 Liam Mellows vs Ardrahan Kenny Park
U21A1 Hurling Championship
16/11/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Kilconieron Kilconieron
U21B Hurling Championship
16/11/2019 Ballinderreen vs St Thomas Ballinderreen
16/11/2019 Portumna vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Tynagh
Minor B Hurling Championship
16/11/2019 Cappataggle vs Tommy Larkins Duggan Park
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
17/11/2019 Athenry vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1
17/11/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Gort Inse Guaire Ahascragh Sportsfield
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 3
17/11/2019 Carnmore vs Sylane Sylane
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals
18/11/2019 Ulster University Jordanstown vs G.M.I.T. TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
19/11/2019 Portumna Community School vs Calasanctius College Oranmore Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
19/11/2019 St. Joseph`s College Galway vs Gort Community School Ardrahan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
22/11/2019 St Raphaels College Loughrea vs Presentation College Athenry Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
22/11/2019 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vs St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
22/11/2019 Roscommon Community College vs St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
U21B Hurling Championship
23/11/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Sarsfields TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
23/11/2019 Craughwell vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
26/11/2019 Clarin College Athenry vs Mercy College Woodford Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B
26/11/2019 Clarin College Athenry vs Roscommon Community College TBC
26/11/2019 St. Killians, New Inn vs St. Raphael`s College Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C
26/11/2019 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vs Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
27/11/2019 Calasanctius College Oranmore vs Presentation College Athenry TBC
27/11/2019 St Raphaels College Loughrea vs Portumna Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
27/11/2019 Claregalway College vs Gort Community School TBC
27/11/2019 St. Joseph`s College Galway vs St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
27/11/2019 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vs Roscommon Community College TBC
27/11/2019 Mercy College Woodford vs St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
27/11/2019 Coláiste Einde vs St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
27/11/2019 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vs Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group
27/11/2019 Garbally College Ballinasloe vs Seamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
05/12/2019 Presentation College Headford vs Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
05/12/2019 Roscommon Community College vs Mercy College Woodford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
05/12/2019 Clarin College Athenry vs Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
05/12/2019 Coláiste Iascaigh vs Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC

Latest Results view all results

Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
11/11/2019 Presentation College Athenry 1 - 14 vs 1 - 11 Portumna Community School Killimor
Connacht GAA Club Junior Hurling Championship 2019
10/11/2019 Micheal Breathnach 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Naomh Eoin A: Connacht GAA Centre
Senior Hurling Championship
10/11/2019 Liam Mellows 0 - 14 vs 1 - 13 St Thomas Pearse Stadium
Minor A Hurling Championship
10/11/2019 Athenry 0 - 11 vs 2 - 8 Carnmore Pearse Stadium
Club U16 Hurling
09/11/2019 Ballinderreen 4 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Connacht GAA Centre
Junior A Hurling Championship
09/11/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 14 vs 3 - 21 Athenry Kenny Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
09/11/2019 Athenry 1 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Mullagh Kenny Park
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
09/11/2019 Ardrahan 0 - 22 vs 0 - 17 Turloughmore Duggan Park
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1
09/11/2019 Gort Inse Guaire - vs - Kinvara Gort
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
08/11/2019 Roscommon CBS 4 - 6 vs 1 - 16 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
08/11/2019 Presentation College Headford 0 - 2 vs 4 - 30 St. Killians, New Inn Turloughmore
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
07/11/2019 G.M.I.T. 2 - 19 vs 0 - 13 N.U.I Galway Carnmore Hurling Club
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
07/11/2019 Clarin College Athenry 2 - 13 vs 3 - 24 Coláiste na Coiribe Liam Mellowes
07/11/2019 Coláiste Einde - vs - Colaiste an Eachréidh TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
07/11/2019 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam - vs - Roscommon CBS A: Connacht GAA Centre
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group
07/11/2019 Seamount College Kinvara 0 - 13 vs 1 - 13 St Cuans Castleblakney St Thomas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout
06/11/2019 Claregalway College 1 - 6 vs 2 - 14 St Raphaels College Loughrea St Thomas
05/11/2019 Presentation College Athenry 3 - 23 vs 0 - 11 Gort Community School Clarinbridge
Minor B Hurling Championship
05/11/2019 Sarsfields 2 - 5 vs 2 - 15 Cappataggle Duggan Park
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
05/11/2019 University of Limerick 1 - 21 vs 0 - 18 N.U.I Galway UL Grounds
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
05/11/2019 St. Killians, New Inn 1 - 5 vs 1 - 20 Clarin College Athenry Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
04/11/2019 Pádraig Pearses 2 - 11 vs 2 - 15 Mullagh/Kiltormer Killimor
Intermediate Hurling Championship
03/11/2019 Kilconieron 0 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Kinvara Kenny Park
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
03/11/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 8 vs 0 - 12 Craughwell Kilnadeema
Intermediate Hurling Championship
02/11/2019 Kilbeacanty 1 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Kiltormer Kinvara
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
31/10/2019 Dublin City University 1 - 13 vs 0 - 18 G.M.I.T. Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
31/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 2 - 26 vs 1 - 26 Limerick IT N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout
28/10/2019 Presentation College Athenry 5 - 15 vs 0 - 12 Calasanctius College Oranmore Castlegar
Junior A Hurling Championship
28/10/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 19 vs 1 - 9 Meelick-Eyrecourt Loughrea
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
28/10/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 15 vs 0 - 15 Athenry Kinvara
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1
28/10/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2 - 18 vs 1 - 14 Cois Fharraige Ahascragh
Senior Hurling Championship
27/10/2019 St Thomas 3 - 14 vs 1 - 15 Turloughmore Kenny Park
27/10/2019 Cappataggle 1 - 21 vs 2 - 21 Liam Mellows Kenny Park
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
26/10/2019 Castlegar 2 - 12 vs 0 - 14 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ballinderreen
U21A1 Hurling Championship
26/10/2019 Killimor 2 - 21 vs 1 - 4 Loughrea Killimor
U21B Hurling Championship
26/10/2019 Ballygar 4 - 9 vs 4 - 15 Annaghdown Annaghdown
Minor A Hurling Championship
26/10/2019 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 11 vs 1 - 15 Carnmore Pearse Stadium
26/10/2019 Ardrahan 1 - 9 vs 3 - 18 Athenry Pearse Stadium
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout
24/10/2019 St. Bridgets, Loughrea 2 - 14 vs 4 - 14 Gort Community School Loughrea
U15A Hurling Cup
24/10/2019 Craughwell 0 - 10 vs 2 - 18 Turloughmore Duggan Park
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
24/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 1 - 10 vs 0 - 12 Dublin City University N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
24/10/2019 St. Mary`s College Galway 4 - 13 vs 0 - 10 Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal Barna Pitch
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
24/10/2019 Mary Immaculate College Thurles 2 - 25 vs 1 - 12 G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Clarinbridge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
24/10/2019 Colaiste an Eachréidh 0 - 2 vs 8 - 17 Mercy College Woodford Kilnadeema Pitch
Junior A Hurling Championship
23/10/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 14 vs 1 - 18 Salthill-Knocknacarra Mullagh
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
23/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 6 - 22 vs 0 - 14 Limerick IT N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
23/10/2019 G.M.I.T. 2 - 19 vs 1 - 16 Institute of Technology Tralee Carnmore Hurling Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B
23/10/2019 Dublin City University - vs - N.U.I Galway Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
22/10/2019 G.M.I.T. 16 - 21 vs 1 - 7 Athlone Institute of Technology Carnmore Hurling Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
22/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 1 - 15 vs 2 - 27 Mary Immaculate College Limerick N.U.I. Galway
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
21/10/2019 Pádraig Pearses 2 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Mullagh/Kiltormer Duggan Park
Under 15C Hurling Cup
21/10/2019 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 4 - 12 vs 2 - 4 St Thomas Killimor
Under 13C Hurling Shield
21/10/2019 Sylane 0 - 5 vs 3 - 1 Meelick-Eyrecourt Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship
20/10/2019 Kinvara 4 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Maigh Cuilinn Kenny Park
20/10/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 13 vs 0 - 15 Kilconieron Kenny Park
Junior A Hurling Championship
20/10/2019 Athenry 1 - 21 vs 0 - 6 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
20/10/2019 Athenry 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
20/10/2019 St Thomas 0 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Mullagh Loughrea
Senior Hurling Championship
19/10/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 17 vs 1 - 12 Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19/10/2019 Kilbeacanty 0 - 16 vs 2 - 11 Castlegar Duggan Park
Minor B Hurling Championship
19/10/2019 Cappataggle 0 - 28 vs 2 - 20 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Loughrea
19/10/2019 Tommy Larkins 5 - 12 vs 0 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
18/10/2019 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 1 - 19 vs 2 - 10 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Mountbellew
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
17/10/2019 Pádraig Pearses 1 - 16 vs 3 - 10 Mullagh/Kiltormer Duggan Park
U15A Hurling Cup
17/10/2019 Craughwell 2 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Turloughmore Duggan Park
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
17/10/2019 Gort Community School 4 - 10 vs 3 - 18 Presentation College Athenry Gort GAA Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
17/10/2019 G.M.I.T. 8 - 23 vs 2 - 15 Athlone Institute of Technology Carnmore Hurling Club
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
17/10/2019 Mercy College Woodford 6 - 15 vs 0 - 5 Presentation College Headford Clarinbridge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
17/10/2019 Colaiste an Eachréidh 1 - 6 vs 7 - 25 Clarin College Athenry Kilconieron
17/10/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe 3 - 11 vs 3 - 17 St. Mary`s College Galway Tonabrocky
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
17/10/2019 University of Limerick 4 - 22 vs 3 - 8 N.U.I Galway UL Grounds
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
16/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 0 - 18 vs 1 - 17 Mary Immaculate College Limerick N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
15/10/2019 Calasanctius College Oranmore 4 - 14 vs 2 - 15 Claregalway College Carnmore Hurling Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
15/10/2019 Mary Immaculate College Thurles 0 - 22 vs 1 - 17 N.U.I Galway Dr. Morris Park
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B
15/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 1 - 18 vs 2 - 10 University College Dublin N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
14/10/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe 2 - 4 vs 2 - 22 St. Mary`s College Galway Tonabrocky

Latest Video view all

Gort Captain Andy Coen's speech

Club Notes

Calendar of Events



Main Sponsor

Supporters Club

Feile na nGael