Box

test
test
test
test

Latest Fixtures view all

24/07/2013 All-Ireland Hurling Championship Dates Confirmed...
All-Ireland Hurling ChampionshipsSunday July 28th Semple Stadium Thurles Minor Hurling Quarter-FinalGalway V Laois...
read more
24/07/2013 Galway advance to meet Cork in Rd 4
Alan Mulholland's Tribesmen, lucky to survive tricky tests against Tipperary and Waterford, delivered a much improved...
read more
13/02/2013 IMPORTANT NOTICE
The brand new Galway County Board website will be going live this weekend. As a result of the changeover,...
read more
11/02/2013 U21 Championship is off the mark!
Well the championship season has started and this past weekend saw the beginning of this years U21 Hurling Championships...
read more

Latest Fixtures view all fixtures

Junior C1 Hurling Championship
24/09/2019 Moycullen vs Tuam Hurling Duggan Park
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
25/09/2019 Claregalway College vs St. Bridgets, Loughrea Killimordaly
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield
25/09/2019 St Thomas vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Ardrahan
U16 A Cup Hurling
26/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Craughwell Duggan Park
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
26/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Kilconieron Duggan Park
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
27/09/2019 Presentation College Athenry vs St Raphaels College Loughrea Loughrea
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
27/09/2019 Kilbeacanty vs Carnmore Duggan Park
27/09/2019 Turloughmore vs Kilconieron TBC
Senior Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Abbeyknockmoy vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Duggan Park
28/09/2019 Castlegar vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Loughrea
Junior C Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Killimordaly vs Kilbeacanty Kenny Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Killimor vs Athenry Castledaly
Minor B Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Moycullen vs Pádraig Pearses Lackagh
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 St Thomas vs Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Carnmore
Junior A Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Micheal Breathnach Kenny Park
Senior Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Liam Mellows vs Oranmore-Maree Pearse Stadium
28/09/2019 Portumna vs Gort Inse Guaire Loughrea
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
28/09/2019 Annaghdown vs An Spideal Pearse Stadium
28/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Rahoon-Newcastle Duggan Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Turloughmore vs Loughrea Clarinbridge
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup
28/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Under 12 Group 3 Cup
28/09/2019 Ballinasloe vs Tommy Larkins Kilnadeema
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup
28/09/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kilnadeema
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield
28/09/2019 Sylane vs Kinvara Kilnadeema
Minor B Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Ballygar vs Sarsfields Ahascragh
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Mullagh Kiltormer
Junior A Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Ballinderreen Pearse Stadium
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Turloughmore vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ballinderreen
Senior Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Athenry Loughrea
29/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Craughwell Kenny Park
29/09/2019 Cappataggle vs Clarinbridge Kenny Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Killimordaly vs Oranmore-Maree Loughrea
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Killimor New Inn
U15A Hurling Shield
30/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Castlegar Killimor
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup
30/09/2019 Killimordaly vs Oranmore-Maree Killimor
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
01/10/2019 Mercy College Woodford vs St. Killians, New Inn TBC
03/10/2019 Clarin College Athenry vs Colaiste an Eachréidh TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
03/10/2019 Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal vs Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
03/10/2019 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vs Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
03/10/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe vs St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
03/10/2019 St. Bridgets, Loughrea vs Calasanctius College Oranmore Craughwell
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
03/10/2019 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
03/10/2019 St Raphaels College Loughrea vs Gort Community School St Thomas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
15/10/2019 Calasanctius College Oranmore vs Claregalway College Carnmore Hurling Club
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
15/10/2019 Gort Community School vs Presentation College Athenry Clarinbridge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
15/10/2019 St. Cuans Castleblakeney vs Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
17/10/2019 Colaiste an Eachréidh vs Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
17/10/2019 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vs St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
17/10/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe vs St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
17/10/2019 Mercy College Woodford vs Presentation College Headford TBC
17/10/2019 St. Killians, New Inn vs Roscommon Community College TBC

Latest Results view all results

Under 15C Hurling Shield
22/09/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 3 - 15 vs 4 - 11 Portumna The Priarie
Junior A Hurling Championship
22/09/2019 St Thomas 1 - 12 vs 3 - 13 Tommy Larkins Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship
22/09/2019 Sarsfields 2 - 14 vs 1 - 16 Clarinbridge Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/09/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 2 - 13 vs 2 - 11 Kinvara Kenny Park
22/09/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 2 - 13 vs 2 - 11 Kinvara Kenny Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
22/09/2019 Killimor 0 - 15 vs 0 - 18 Turloughmore Loughrea
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup
22/09/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 2 - 13 vs 3 - 10 Killimordaly Carnmore
Senior Hurling Championship
21/09/2019 Craughwell 0 - 25 vs 0 - 20 Mullagh Duggan Park
Junior A Hurling Championship
21/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 4 - 22 vs 3 - 22 Craughwell Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/09/2019 Killimor 1 - 16 vs 0 - 14 Kiltormer Tynagh
Junior B Hurling Championship
21/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 0 - 23 vs 2 - 12 Portumna Tynagh
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield
21/09/2019 Carnmore 0 - 15 vs 5 - 10 Abbeyknockmoy Kilconieron
Under 12 Group 1 Cup
21/09/2019 Carnmore 4 - 5 vs 3 - 3 Athenry Craughwell
Under 12 Group 1 Shield
21/09/2019 Turloughmore 2 - 4 vs 0 - 6 Craughwell Craughwell
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup
21/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 8 vs 4 - 3 Athenry Craughwell
Under 16 C Hurling Shield
19/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3 - 18 vs 3 - 17 Rahoon-Newcastle Duggan Park
Under 16 C Hurling Cup
19/09/2019 Ballinderreen 8 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Meelick-Eyrecourt Killimor
Under 13 B Hurling Cup
19/09/2019 Kilconieron 4 - 7 vs 1 - 3 Michael Cusacks Killimor
Under 13C Hurling Cup
19/09/2019 Liam Mellows 0 - 9 vs 5 - 7 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Duggan Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
18/09/2019 Loughrea 3 - 16 vs 1 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship
17/09/2019 Sylane 0 - 13 vs 0 - 15 Killimordaly Duggan Park
Under 16 A Hurling Shield
16/09/2019 Loughrea 3 - 13 vs 2 - 21 Clarinbridge Duggan Park
U16 B Hurling Cup
16/09/2019 Tommy Larkins 1 - 12 vs 2 - 20 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield
16/09/2019 Killimor 2 - 7 vs 3 - 19 Salthill-Knocknacarra Killimor
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup
16/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 2 - 15 vs 2 - 13 Sarsfields Oranmore-Maree
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
15/09/2019 Athenry 0 - 18 vs 0 - 4 Annaghdown Clarinbridge
15/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Clontuskert
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
15/09/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 13 vs 1 - 15 Castlegar Pearse Stadium
15/09/2019 Portumna 1 - 14 vs 2 - 25 Tommy Larkins Duggan Park
15/09/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 8 vs 0 - 8 St Thomas Kenny Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/09/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 0 - 15 vs 1 - 17 Clarinbridge Duggan Park
15/09/2019 Ballinderreen 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Mullagh Loughrea
15/09/2019 Killimordaly 1 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Ardrahan Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/09/2019 An Spideal 1 - 7 vs 1 - 17 Killimor Loughrea
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
15/09/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Micheal Breathnach Pearse Stadium
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
15/09/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 3 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Sylane Turloughmore
Junior C Hurling Championship
14/09/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 8 vs 3 - 18 Kilbeacanty Ballinderreen
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Shield
14/09/2019 Pádraig Pearses 2 - 5 vs 2 - 1 An Spideal Tonabrocky
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
14/09/2019 Gort Inse Guaire 0 - 19 vs 1 - 19 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kenny Park
14/09/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1 - 15 vs 4 - 13 Cappataggle Loughrea
14/09/2019 Loughrea 0 - 21 vs 0 - 11 Sarsfields Duggan Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
14/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 13 vs 1 - 15 Beagh Loughrea
14/09/2019 Craughwell 3 - 19 vs 0 - 13 Athenry Kenny Park
14/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 0 - 13 vs 0 - 13 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
14/09/2019 Kilconieron 2 - 19 vs 1 - 13 Kilbeacanty Ballinderreen
14/09/2019 Kinvara 1 - 14 vs 2 - 19 Turloughmore Pearse Stadium
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
14/09/2019 Castlegar 1 - 7 vs 2 - 16 Meelick-Eyrecourt Killimor
14/09/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 1 - 13 vs 2 - 17 Annaghdown Pearse Stadium
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
14/09/2019 Bearna-Na Forbacha 0 - 20 vs 2 - 11 Ballinasloe Clarinbridge
Junior B Hurling Championship
14/09/2019 Killimordaly 3 - 20 vs 4 - 12 Mullagh Killimor
Under 12 Group 2 Cup
14/09/2019 Kilconieron 6 - 5 vs 1 - 7 Moycullen Tonabrocky
Under 12 Group 2 Shield
14/09/2019 Gort Inse Guaire 0 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Kinvara Ardrahan
Under 12 Group 3 Shield
14/09/2019 Sylane 4 - 3 vs 3 - 7 Liam Mellows Tonabrocky
Under 12 Group 4 Cup
14/09/2019 Pádraig Pearses 0 - 5 vs 3 - 9 Ballygar Mountbellew
Under 12 Group 4 Shield
14/09/2019 Bearna-Na Forbacha 1 - 6 vs 0 - 1 Ballinderreen Tonabrocky
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup
14/09/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 4 vs 0 - 2 Ath\Tremane Mountbellew
Under 12 Group 7 Cup
14/09/2019 Craughwell 2 - 2 vs 5 - 6 Athenry Ardrahan
Under 12 Group 7 Shield
14/09/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 4 vs 0 - 9 Oranmore-Maree Ardrahan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
13/09/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Turloughmore Crestwood
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
13/09/2019 Sylane 2 - 16 vs 3 - 28 Maigh Cuilinn Pearse Stadium
Junior B Hurling Championship
13/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 0 - 17 vs 1 - 14 Portumna Kilbeacanty
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
13/09/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1 - 13 vs 0 - 12 Ballinasloe Duggan Park
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
12/09/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 8 vs 4 - 16 Sarsfields Ballyloughane
Under 16 B Hurling Shield
12/09/2019 Michael Cusacks 2 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Gort Inse Guaire Killimor
U15B Hurling Shield
12/09/2019 Carnmore 2 - 16 vs 4 - 8 Kinvara Duggan Park
Under 13A Hurling Cup
12/09/2019 Athenry 2 - 6 vs 2 - 10 Clarinbridge Duggan Park
Under 13 A Hurling Shield
12/09/2019 Sarsfields 3 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Turloughmore Killimor
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
11/09/2019 Annaghdown 2 - 11 vs 3 - 18 Ballygar Cregg
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
11/09/2019 Kilconieron 3 - 16 vs 1 - 23 Pádraig Pearses Kilconieron
11/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 2 - 11 vs 2 - 12 Cappataggle Meelick-Eyrecourt
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
11/09/2019 Ballinderreen 1 - 11 vs 2 - 17 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Duggan Park
11/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2 - 7 vs 3 - 25 Killimor Portumna
11/09/2019 Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0 - 14 vs 1 - 21 Craughwell Kenny Park
Under 15C Hurling Cup
11/09/2019 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 1 - 12 vs 1 - 12 St Thomas Cappataggle
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/09/2019 Sarsfields 0 - 12 vs 1 - 13 Salthill-Knocknacarra Duggan Park
U16 A Cup Hurling
09/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 3 - 19 vs 3 - 9 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
Under 16 A Hurling Shield
09/09/2019 Clarinbridge 6 - 21 vs 1 - 11 Athenry Clarinbridge
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
08/09/2019 Tommy Larkins 4 - 5 vs 1 - 14 Maigh Cuilinn Woodford
Junior C Hurling Championship
07/09/2019 Sarsfields 2 - 22 vs 0 - 9 Craughwell Duggan Park
Under 15C Hurling Shield
07/09/2019 Annaghdown 2 - 7 vs 7 - 7 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Cregg
Junior C Hurling Championship
07/09/2019 Tommy Larkins 1 - 10 vs 2 - 18 Clarinbridge Loughrea
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
07/09/2019 Clarinbridge 2 - 21 vs 2 - 14 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship
07/09/2019 Killimor 3 - 22 vs 1 - 10 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Killimor
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup
07/09/2019 Sarsfields 0 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Killimordaly Carnmore
07/09/2019 Kinvara 1 - 7 vs 0 - 17 Maigh Cuilinn Carnmore
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield
07/09/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 4 - 14 vs 0 - 14 Castlegar Abbeyknockmoy
Under 12 Group 3 Cup
07/09/2019 Ballinasloe 4 - 10 vs 3 - 4 Killimordaly Ballinasloe
Junior B Hurling Championship
06/09/2019 Beagh 0 - 13 vs 1 - 19 Killimordaly Duggan Park
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
06/09/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1 - 9 vs 1 - 14 Clarinbridge Carnmore
U16 A Cup Hurling
05/09/2019 Craughwell 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Turloughmore Duggan Park
U16 B Hurling Cup
05/09/2019 Tommy Larkins 4 - 15 vs 6 - 4 Ardrahan Duggan Park
Under 15C Hurling Cup
05/09/2019 St Thomas 1 - 15 vs 2 - 11 Killimor St Thomas
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
03/09/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1 - 19 vs 2 - 13 Sylane Leitrim Community Centre
Under 12 Group 2 Cup
03/09/2019 Kilconieron 1 - 6 vs 1 - 2 Michael Cusacks Kilconieron
Under 16 C Hurling Shield
02/09/2019 Portumna 2 - 8 vs 4 - 10 Rahoon-Newcastle Portumna
Under 16 A Hurling Shield
02/09/2019 Cappataggle - vs - Loughrea Cappataggle
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield
02/09/2019 Castlegar 1 - 14 vs 1 - 14 Abbeyknockmoy Castlegar
02/09/2019 Cois Fharraige 1 - 9 vs 3 - 14 Carnmore Carnmore
U16 B Hurling Cup
02/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1 - 14 vs 2 - 8 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Duggan Park
Under 16 B Hurling Shield
02/09/2019 Gort Inse Guaire 2 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Kilconieron Gort
02/09/2019 Michael Cusacks 0 - 12 vs 0 - 6 Ballinasloe Michael Cusacks
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
02/09/2019 Annaghdown 1 - 7 vs 1 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield
02/09/2019 St Thomas - vs - Ballygar St Thomas
Under 16 C Hurling Cup
02/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 7 - 11 vs 6 - 10 Liam Mellows Killimor
Under 12 Group 2 Cup
02/09/2019 Loughrea 4 - 4 vs 5 - 2 Moycullen St Brendan's Loughrea
Under 12 Group 7 Cup
02/09/2019 Athenry 3 - 2 vs 2 - 1 Carnmore Athenry
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
01/09/2019 Tommy Larkins 3 - 8 vs 1 - 18 Liam Mellows Kenny Park
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
01/09/2019 Cappataggle 1 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Loughrea Duggan Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
01/09/2019 Ballinderreen 2 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Ardrahan Gort
01/09/2019 Clarinbridge 3 - 10 vs 0 - 13 Killimordaly Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
01/09/2019 Carnmore 1 - 19 vs 2 - 14 Kilconieron Ballinderreen
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
01/09/2019 Killimor 2 - 12 vs 1 - 18 Rahoon-Newcastle Gort
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3
01/09/2019 St Thomas 1 - 7 vs 0 - 12 Ballygar Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship
01/09/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 9 vs 5 - 22 Portumna New Inn
01/09/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 0 - 9 vs 6 - 20 Turloughmore Carnmore
01/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
01/09/2019 Ballinasloe 1 - 13 vs 3 - 16 Oranmore-Maree New Inn
Under 12 Group 2 Shield
01/09/2019 Kinvara 3 - 5 vs 2 - 3 Ardrahan Kinvara
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
31/08/2019 Portumna 0 - 19 vs 6 - 26 St Thomas Kenny Park
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
31/08/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0 - 22 vs 0 - 24 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
31/08/2019 Sarsfields 2 - 18 vs 0 - 22 Gort Inse Guaire Kenny Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
31/08/2019 Beagh 0 - 20 vs 3 - 16 Oranmore-Maree Loughrea
31/08/2019 Athenry 4 - 13 vs 2 - 15 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Loughrea
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
31/08/2019 Mullagh 0 - 15 vs 0 - 15 Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
31/08/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 22 vs 2 - 15 Sylane Pearse Stadium
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
31/08/2019 Annaghdown 3 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Castlegar Pearse Stadium
31/08/2019 Kiltormer 0 - 14 vs 1 - 17 An Spideal Carnmore
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
31/08/2019 Bearna-Na Forbacha 1 - 15 vs 6 - 21 Tommy Larkins Craughwell
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
31/08/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0 - 14 vs 1 - 20 Athenry Skehana
31/08/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 13 vs 2 - 19 Liam Mellows Craughwell
Under 12 Group 2 Shield
31/08/2019 Portumna 0 - 4 vs 1 - 7 Gort Inse Guaire Portumna
Under 12 Group 3 Cup
31/08/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 4 - 3 vs 5 - 5 Tommy Larkins Tonabrocky
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/08/2019 Castlegar 0 - 15 vs 1 - 18 Turloughmore Pearse Stadium
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/08/2019 Craughwell 1 - 23 vs 1 - 12 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
30/08/2019 Clarinbridge - vs - Oranmore-Maree Clarinbridge
Under 13A Hurling Cup
29/08/2019 Clarinbridge 6 - 10 vs 0 - 6 Oranmore-Maree Clarinbridge
Under 13 A Hurling Shield
29/08/2019 Craughwell 0 - 6 vs 3 - 11 Turloughmore Craughwell
29/08/2019 Loughrea 0 - 8 vs 2 - 3 Sarsfields Loughrea
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield
29/08/2019 Moycullen 1 - 6 vs 2 - 2 Annaghdown Duggan Park
Under 13 B Hurling Cup
29/08/2019 Kilconieron 1 - 6 vs 1 - 6 Michael Cusacks Duggan Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
28/08/2019 Mullagh 1 - 21 vs 2 - 10 Castlegar Craughwell
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
28/08/2019 Ballygar 2 - 14 vs 1 - 18 Sylane Ballygar GAA Pitch
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
28/08/2019 Kilbeacanty 2 - 18 vs 0 - 7 Craughwell Kilbeacanty
28/08/2019 Menlo Emmetts 1 - 12 vs 1 - 24 Killimordaly Menlo Emmetts
Under 13 A1 hurling Cup
28/08/2019 Kinvara 6 - 12 vs 2 - 2 Carnmore Duggan Park
Under 13 B Hurling Shield
28/08/2019 Ardrahan 0 - 5 vs 1 - 7 Portumna Duggan Park
Under 12 hurling Group 6
28/08/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt - vs - Tuam Hurling Meelick-Eyrecourt
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield
28/08/2019 Sylane 3 - 1 vs 1 - 6 Salthill-Knocknacarra Sylane
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
27/08/2019 Michael Cusacks - vs - Abbeyknockmoy Michael Cusacks
27/08/2019 Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha - vs - Abbeyknockmoy Tonabrocky
Under 12 Group 4 Cup
27/08/2019 Ballygar 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 St Thomas Ballygar GAA Pitch
27/08/2019 Pádraig Pearses 3 - 8 vs 1 - 4 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
26/08/2019 Castlegar 2 - 12 vs 2 - 9 St Thomas Kinvara
26/08/2019 Kinvara 2 - 7 vs 2 - 15 Gort Inse Guaire Kilbeacanty
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
26/08/2019 Ardrahan 4 - 23 vs 0 - 11 Killimordaly Craughwell
26/08/2019 Athenry 3 - 16 vs 0 - 9 Carnmore Kenny Park
26/08/2019 Oranmore-Maree - vs - Turloughmore Carnmore
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
26/08/2019 Maigh Cuilinn - vs - Annaghdown Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
26/08/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 1 - 11 vs 0 - 19 Tommy Larkins Mullagh
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
26/08/2019 Cappataggle 2 - 15 vs 0 - 13 Kilconieron Cappataggle
26/08/2019 Loughrea 0 - 17 vs 1 - 13 Liam Mellows St Brendan's Loughrea
26/08/2019 Sarsfields 1 - 13 vs 0 - 17 Meelick-Eyrecourt New Inn
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
26/08/2019 Michael Cusacks 1 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Cois Fharraige Duggan Park
Under 15B Hurling Cup
26/08/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4 - 16 vs 3 - 11 Ballinderreen Duggan Park
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup
26/08/2019 Liam Mellows 4 - 8 vs 4 - 11 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ballyloughane
Under 13A Hurling Cup
26/08/2019 Craughwell 0 - 4 vs 0 - 9 Oranmore-Maree Craughwell
Under 12 Group 1 Cup
26/08/2019 Athenry 4 - 7 vs 0 - 2 Sarsfields Athenry
26/08/2019 Clarinbridge 2 - 4 vs 4 - 7 Carnmore Clarinbridge
Under 12 Group 3 Shield
26/08/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Sylane Kilnadeema Pitch
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup
26/08/2019 Killimor 2 - 9 vs 4 - 5 Abbeyknockmoy Killimor

Latest Video view all

Gort Captain Andy Coen's speech

Club Notes

Calendar of Events



Main Sponsor

Supporters Club

Feile na nGael